Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wadi Halfa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wadi Halfa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wadi Halfa with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,8252,377
BustAfghanistan 3,4392,137
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,5652,215
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,1192,559
FarahAfghanistan 3,2552,023
GardizAfghanistan 3,9272,441
GhazniAfghanistan 3,8512,393
HeratAfghanistan 3,3112,058
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,9602,461
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,0552,520
KabulAfghanistan 3,9442,451
KandaharAfghanistan 3,5762,222
KhostAfghanistan 3,9882,478
KunduzAfghanistan 3,9692,466
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,5882,230
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,8222,375
North SalangAfghanistan 3,9432,450
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,4152,122
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,6932,295
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,5992,237
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,1921,984
ShkoderAlbania 2,5101,560
TiranaAlbania 2,4261,507
VloreAlbania 2,3561,464
AdrarAlgeria 3,2432,015
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,1721,971
AlgiersAlgeria 3,1711,971
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,8141,749
BatnaAlgeria 2,8761,787
BecharAlgeria 3,4922,170
BejaiaAlgeria 3,0241,879
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,4622,151
BiskraAlgeria 2,8811,790
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,5761,601
ChlefAlgeria 3,3092,056
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,8791,789
DjanetAlgeria 2,2531,400
DjelfaAlgeria 3,0871,918
El GoleaAlgeria 2,9941,860
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,7361,700
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9591,838
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7231,692
In AmenasAlgeria 2,2931,425
In SalahAlgeria 2,9731,847
MilianaAlgeria 3,2372,012
OranAlgeria 3,4522,145
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,0871,919
SkikdaAlgeria 2,8881,794
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,6651,656
TebessaAlgeria 2,7141,687
TimimounAlgeria 3,2141,997
TindoufAlgeria 4,0232,500
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7791,727
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,54210,901
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,5924,096
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,5972,235
HuamboAngola 4,2092,615
LuandaAngola 3,9412,449
LuenaAngola 3,9392,448
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,6182,870
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,2007,581
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0687,499
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0847,509
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,3887,077
ByrdAntarctica 13,3938,322
DavisAntarctica 10,7296,667
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1587,555
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,3608,302
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3417,047
AzulArgentina 11,5367,169
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7957,330
BarilocheArgentina 12,6027,831
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3477,051
CeresArgentina 11,4967,144
ChamicalArgentina 11,9117,401
ChepesArgentina 11,9687,437
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,3957,702
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1896,953
CórdobaArgentina 11,7507,302
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,7507,301
CorrientesArgentina 11,1156,907
EsquelArgentina 12,6317,849
EzeizaArgentina 11,3607,059
FormosaArgentina 11,0196,847
General PicoArgentina 11,8417,358
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,3037,024
JuninArgentina 11,5587,182
La PlataArgentina 11,3107,028
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,5777,194
La RiojaArgentina 11,9307,414
LaboulayeArgentina 11,7617,308
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,8107,961
Las LomitasArgentina 11,1856,950
Malarg EArgentina 12,3487,673
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,4037,708
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3877,076
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,6077,213
MendozaArgentina 12,2177,592
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,2097,587
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,1176,908
NeuquenArgentina 12,3037,645
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5857,199
OranArgentina 11,4897,139
ParanaArgentina 11,4277,101
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,0506,867
PehuajoArgentina 11,6867,262
PergaminoArgentina 11,5067,150
PigeArgentina 11,7807,320
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,7317,290
PosadasArgentina 10,8536,744
PresidenciaArgentina 11,2536,993
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,3107,650
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2717,004
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,5037,148
ReconquistaArgentina 11,2657,000
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,8077,337
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,6137,838
RivadaviaArgentina 11,3887,076
RosarioArgentina 11,4927,142
SaltaArgentina 11,6607,245
San AntonioArgentina 12,0947,516
San LuisArgentina 12,0017,458
San RafaelArgentina 12,2207,594
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9117,402
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,6447,236
SarmientoArgentina 12,5167,778
TrelewArgentina 12,1667,560
TucumanArgentina 11,6987,269
UshuaiaArgentina 12,5857,820
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,8537,366
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,6567,243
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,9287,412
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,3941,488
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,9853,719
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8938,012
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0786,884
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,1807,569
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0477,486
AmberleyAustralia 14,1118,768
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,4968,387
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1488,792
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8266,728
CairnsAustralia 13,1608,178
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8628,614
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2876,393
CedunaAustralia 12,3937,701
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4588,363
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,7427,918
Cobar MoAustralia 13,5088,394
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,8047,956
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1848,814
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0537,490
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8817,383
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4887,139
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0795,020
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,7748,560
East SaleAustralia 13,6968,511
Esperance (po)Australia 11,3827,073
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3837,073
EssendonAustralia 13,4978,387
ForrestAustralia 11,8457,361
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,9378,661
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5496,555
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,6777,256
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3777,070
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,7398,537
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,7248,529
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,1218,153
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2366,982
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,7148,522
LavertonAustralia 13,4868,380
LearmonthAustralia 10,2136,346
LongreachAustralia 13,1958,199
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,1958,199
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7599,172
Low HeadAustralia 13,6778,499
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6328,471
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3618,924
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7066,653
MeekatharraAustralia 10,8116,718
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,4918,383
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,5048,392
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,2038,205
Mount GambierAustralia 13,1378,163
Mount IsaAustralia 12,6417,855
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,6079,698
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7097,897
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9818,688
NuriootpaAustralia 12,9288,034
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2846,391
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4317,725
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7926,706
Port HedlandAustralia 10,5706,568
RichmondAustralia 13,9948,696
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8128,583
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0328,720
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0358,721
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0777,505
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,0767,504
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,5837,819
TibooburraAustralia 13,1108,147
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3348,286
WaggaAustralia 13,7038,515
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0795,021
WilliamtownAustralia 14,0858,753
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,5748,435
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9716,817
WoomeraAustralia 12,6577,865
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3197,034
GrazAustria 3,1431,953
InnsbruckAustria 3,3492,081
KlagenfurtAustria 3,1591,963
LinzAustria 3,3102,057
SalzburgAustria 3,3212,064
ViennaAustria 3,2272,006
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,2862,042
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,4901,547
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,4941,550
GancaAzerbaijan 2,5291,571
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,6011,616
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,5351,575
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9603,082
LerwickUk 4,9603,082
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,6361,638
QubaAzerbaijan 2,7041,680
SakiAzerbaijan 2,6181,627
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,5861,607
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,6501,647
XacmazAzerbaijan 2,7281,695
XankandiAzerbaijan 2,4901,547
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,4891,546
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,5651,594
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,6301,634
Horta, FaialAzores 5,9493,697
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6893,535
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1643,830
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,7356,671
MuharraqBahrain 2,0191,255
ChittagongBangladesh 6,1873,845
DhakaBangladesh 6,0263,745
CharnocksBarbados 9,5565,938
BrestBelarus 3,4332,133
GomelBelarus 3,4012,114
GrodnoBelarus 3,5882,230
MinskBelarus 3,5842,227
MogilevBelarus 3,5752,222
VitebskBelarus 3,7192,311
BrusselsBelgium 3,9842,475
D’UccleBelgium 3,9842,475
OstendeBelgium 4,0902,541
Belize CityBelize 12,1237,533
BeninBenin 3,5552,209
BohiconBenin 3,5372,198
CotonouBenin 3,5552,209
KandiBenin 3,2472,018
NatitingouBenin 3,4392,137
ParakouBenin 3,3662,092
SaveBenin 3,4512,145
BermudaBermuda 9,2635,756
La PazBolivia 11,6387,232
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1836,949
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,7251,693
FrancistownBotswana 4,8032,985
MaunBotswana 4,7272,938
TshaneBotswana 5,1983,230
AimoresBrazil 9,1105,661
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,5115,289
AltamiraBrazil 9,4765,888
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,1926,333
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,5855,956
ApodiBrazil 8,1185,045
AracajuBrazil 8,2985,156
AracuaiBrazil 9,0765,640
AragarcasBrazil 10,0216,227
AraxaBrazil 9,6696,008
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1785,082
BageBrazil 10,8406,736
BambuiBrazil 9,5985,965
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4495,872
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3475,187
BarcelosBrazil 10,4896,518
BarraBrazil 8,9085,535
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,8665,509
BarreirasBrazil 9,1395,679
BelémBrazil 9,0185,604
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,4015,842
BelterraBrazil 9,7356,049
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9115,537
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4026,464
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0355,614
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5935,961
BrevesBrazil 9,2355,739
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1815,705
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3745,825
CabroboBrazil 8,4075,224
CaceresBrazil 10,5676,566
CaetiteBrazil 8,9935,589
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0014,972
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,4456,491
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3826,451
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,6896,021
Campos SalesBrazil 8,4405,245
CanavieirasBrazil 8,7185,418
CaparaoBrazil 9,2365,739
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8816,140
CaratingaBrazil 9,2275,734
CaravelasBrazil 8,8515,500
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,1265,671
CarolinaBrazil 9,1705,698
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,1936,334
CataguasesBrazil 9,3565,814
CatalaoBrazil 9,7036,030
CatanduvaBrazil 9,9336,173
CaxiasBrazil 8,6435,371
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4926,520
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8794,896
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,4165,851
ChapecoBrazil 10,5346,546
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,2916,395
CipoBrazil 8,4495,251
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3945,837
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3115,786
CordeiroBrazil 9,3575,815
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1765,702
CorumbaBrazil 10,6716,631
CoximBrazil 10,3796,450
CrateusBrazil 8,3855,210
CuiabaBrazil 10,3916,457
CuritibaBrazil 10,1536,309
DiamantinaBrazil 9,2895,772
DiamantinoBrazil 10,3776,448
DouradosBrazil 10,5386,548
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,5165,914
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6676,629
EspinosaBrazil 9,0575,628
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,4934,656
FloraniaBrazil 8,0424,997
FlorestaBrazil 8,3355,179
FlorianoBrazil 8,6955,403
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1866,330
FormosaBrazil 9,5235,918
FortalezaBrazil 8,1125,041
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,6526,619
FrancaBrazil 9,7616,066
GaranhunsBrazil 8,1455,061
GoianiaBrazil 9,7616,066
GoiasBrazil 9,8156,099
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1605,692
GrajauBrazil 8,9995,592
GuairaBrazil 10,5606,562
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,1765,081
GuaratingaBrazil 8,8295,487
IbiriteBrazil 9,4165,851
IguatuBrazil 8,3025,159
IlheusBrazil 8,6865,398
ImperatrizBrazil 9,0945,651
IndaialBrazil 10,2146,347
IpameriBrazil 9,7036,029
IraiBrazil 10,5936,583
IreceBrazil 8,7895,462
ItaberabaBrazil 8,7085,411
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,1156,285
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9096,158
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,1985,716
ItaperunaBrazil 9,2715,761
ItapevaBrazil 10,0526,246
ItirucuBrazil 8,7015,407
ItuacuBrazil 8,8545,502
IvinhemaBrazil 10,4576,498
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,1176,287
JacobinaBrazil 8,6465,373
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0745,018
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,8954,906
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,5095,909
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,4355,863
LavrasBrazil 9,5645,943
LencoisBrazil 8,8025,470
LinharesBrazil 9,0125,600
LondrinaBrazil 10,2426,364
MacapaBrazil 9,2225,731
MacauBrazil 7,9764,956
MaceioBrazil 8,1035,036
MachadoBrazil 9,6706,009
ManausBrazil 10,2786,387
MarabaBrazil 9,2555,751
MaringaBrazil 10,3156,410
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,6195,978
Monte AzulBrazil 9,0565,627
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4955,279
MonteiroBrazil 8,1515,065
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,2415,743
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1505,065
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,7215,419
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,3855,832
ObidosBrazil 9,7646,067
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1915,090
ParacatuBrazil 9,5545,937
ParanaBrazil 9,4385,865
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0886,269
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0826,265
ParintinsBrazil 9,9196,164
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4045,223
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5626,563
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5845,956
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5685,324
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3385,181
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,9585,567
PeixeBrazil 9,4855,894
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5625,320
PicosBrazil 8,5545,315
PiraiBrazil 9,5285,921
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6976,026
PompeuBrazil 9,4685,884
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,6356,609
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4185,852
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3546,434
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,9086,778
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5306,543
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4315,861
PosseBrazil 9,3635,818
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,2485,126
RecifeBrazil 7,9464,938
RemansoBrazil 8,7345,428
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,3547,055
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4755,888
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2326,358
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9796,201
SalvadorBrazil 8,5445,310
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7396,673
SantaremBrazil 9,7006,028
SantosBrazil 9,8136,098
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,8716,134
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,5995,965
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2125,103
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3396,425
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8066,715
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,6065,970
Sao LuisBrazil 8,6375,367
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9565,566
São PauloBrazil 9,8216,103
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,8156,099
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4107,091
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5845,334
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5205,295
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,4095,847
SobralBrazil 8,2865,149
SoureBrazil 8,9965,590
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,0395,617
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8626,750
SurubimBrazil 8,0154,980
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2925,774
TarauacaBrazil 11,5897,202
TauaBrazil 8,3985,218
TefeBrazil 10,7716,693
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,0715,637
TeresinaBrazil 8,5995,343
TiriosBrazil 9,6375,988
TorresBrazil 10,3686,443
TracuateuaBrazil 8,8455,496
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,1796,325
TriunfoBrazil 8,2555,130
TucuruiBrazil 9,2435,744
TuriacuBrazil 8,7155,415
UaupesBrazil 10,8726,756
UbatubaBrazil 9,6756,012
UberabaBrazil 9,7716,072
VassourasBrazil 9,4965,901
VicosaBrazil 9,3395,804
VitoriaBrazil 9,0835,644
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,8695,511
Ze DocaBrazil 8,8155,478
BurgasBulgaria 2,3281,447
LomBulgaria 2,5581,589
PlevenBulgaria 2,4791,541
PlovdivBulgaria 2,3431,456
SadovoBulgaria 2,3371,452
SandanskiBulgaria 2,3211,442
SofiaBulgaria 2,4321,511
VarnaBulgaria 2,3981,490
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,6402,262
BurundiBurundi 2,8031,742
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,8464,876
SiemreapCambodia 7,6784,771
BatouriCameroon 2,6591,653
DoualaCameroon 3,0591,901
GarouaCameroon 2,3691,472
MamfeCameroon 2,9731,847
MarouaCameroon 2,2181,378
NgaoundereCameroon 2,4951,550
NkoundjaCameroon 2,8531,773
YaoundeCameroon 2,9291,820
YokoCameroon 2,7281,695
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,7187,282
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,6777,256
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9406,177
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,0164,981
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,6574,758
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,0906,270
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,3506,431
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,0775,640
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,6567,243
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,4325,861
Banff, AbCanada 11,2767,007
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,7016,028
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,9054,912
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,2586,996
Bissett, MbCanada 10,4086,468
Blue River, BcCanada 11,3127,030
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,6225,979
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4637,123
Brandon, MbCanada 10,7126,656
Broadview, SkCanada 10,8036,713
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,9884,964
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,6777,256
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,7584,821
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,2697,003
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,4525,874
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,2276,977
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,3245,794
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,7097,276
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,9084,914
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,0845,024
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,4615,258
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,6145,974
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,7027,272
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,6367,231
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,9664,950
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,5327,166
Chapais, QcCanada 9,2635,756
Charlo, NbCanada 8,7705,450
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,6065,348
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,6045,347
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,6747,254
Chatham, NbCanada 8,7465,435
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,3005,779
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,3135,787
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,4205,233
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,7636,067
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,6135,974
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0855,024
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,7826,700
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,7466,056
Comox, BcCanada 11,7227,284
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,7806,078
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,9475,560
Coronation, AbCanada 11,0416,861
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,4357,106
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,0885,026
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,6226,601
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,9816,824
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,9296,791
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,1025,035
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,2475,125
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,1495,685
Dryden, OnCanada 10,3386,424
Earlton, OnCanada 9,6956,025
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,0056,839
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,9686,816
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,9796,822
Edson, AbCanada 11,0796,885
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,6397,233
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,8556,124
Estevan, SkCanada 10,9176,784
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,4917,141
Eureka, NtCanada 8,1205,046
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,4106,469
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,4156,472
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,6136,595
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7336,670
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,2296,978
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4066,467
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,3276,417
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9476,803
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,6046,590
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,8735,514
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,8665,510
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3145,166
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,9084,914
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,9656,193
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,7797,320
Golden, BcCanada 11,3167,032
Goose, NfCanada 8,1935,091
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,9776,200
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,0006,835
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,7835,458
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,4765,267
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,7776,697
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6955,403
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,6835,396
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,9536,185
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,1915,090
Harrow, OnCanada 10,2276,355
Hay River, NtCanada 10,3616,438
Hope, BcCanada 11,6567,243
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4315,860
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,0155,602
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,9186,163
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,3145,166
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,4825,271
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,9496,804
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,4907,140
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,7616,066
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,7636,067
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,5297,164
Kenora, OnCanada 10,4296,481
Kingston, OnCanada 9,6636,004
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,8306,108
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,6766,013
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,5145,291
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,4095,847
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,5216,538
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,9936,210
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,5715,947
Langara, BcCanada 11,4267,100
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,9056,155
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,3117,029
London, OnCanada 10,0466,243
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,3865,211
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,2066,342
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5737,192
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,7945,465
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,5145,912
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,2697,002
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,4506,494
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,5547,180
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,1986,958
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,7207,283
Moncton, NbCanada 8,7245,421
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,8765,515
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,3745,825
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,3995,841
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,9456,801
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,5435,930
Morden, MbCanada 10,6736,632
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,8106,096
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,1805,083
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,7517,302
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,3795,207
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,8575,504
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1526,309
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,8506,742
North Bay, OnCanada 9,7426,053
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,5415,929
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,5415,929
Peace River, AbCanada 10,8546,745
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,9235,545
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5857,199
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,6225,979
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,7866,081
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,0866,267
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,7647,310
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,2745,141
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,6877,263
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,6266,603
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,7046,651
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2376,983
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3757,069
Princeton, BcCanada 10,7246,664
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,6375,367
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,1725,700
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,3187,033
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,1236,912
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,3056,404
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,8926,769
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,8966,771
Resolute, NtCanada 8,6365,367
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,3907,078
Roberval, QcCanada 9,1545,688
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,4505,251
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,2556,994
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,8415,494
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,5117,153
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,6125,352
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,7395,431
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,8396,735
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,0676,256
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,5435,309
Scott, SkCanada 10,9106,780
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,6795,393
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,6915,400
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,2555,751
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,8806,140
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,3376,424
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,2706,382
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,8606,748
Smithers, BcCanada 11,2516,992
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,2025,097
Summerside, PeCanada 8,6505,375
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,0456,863
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,0506,867
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,3825,209
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,9665,572
Terrace, BcCanada 11,3197,034
Teslin, YtCanada 10,7856,702
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,4426,489
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,3276,418
Thompson, MbCanada 10,1516,308
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,2426,365
Timmins, OnCanada 9,7446,055
Tofino, BcCanada 11,8127,340
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,8906,146
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,9046,155
Trenton, OnCanada 9,7346,049
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,9056,155
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,4335,240
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,2566,373
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,5425,930
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7267,286
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,9336,794
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,9006,773
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,7897,326
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,8267,349
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,6185,355
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,9686,194
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,7286,667
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,7556,683
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,9466,180
Windsor, OnCanada 10,2166,348
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,5726,570
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,7636,688
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,9155,540
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1706,319
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,7246,664
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,7362,943
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8182,994
SalCape Verde 5,6993,542
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,3801,479
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,575978
AbecheChad 1,420883
FayaChad 1,342834
MoundouChad 2,2011,368
N’DjamenaChad 2,0401,267
AntofagastaChile 12,0967,516
AricaChile 11,9197,406
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,7187,903
ChicoChile 12,7277,908
ChillanChile 12,5897,823
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,6827,881
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,2017,582
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,8237,968
Curico-General FreireChile 12,4827,756
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,9777,442
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,0159,952
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,6267,846
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,3557,678
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,7507,923
ParronChile 12,4167,715
Puerto AysenChile 12,7897,947
Puerto MonttChile 12,7667,933
Punta ArenasChile 12,7337,912
QuinteroChile 12,4537,738
SantiagoChile 12,4007,705
SewellChile 12,3857,696
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,6837,881
ValdiviaChile 12,7517,924
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,6527,862
VallenarChile 12,2387,605
ValparaisoChile 12,4247,720
AltaiChina 5,7673,584
BeijingChina 8,0575,007
ChangchunChina 8,6535,377
ChangduChina 6,5414,064
ChangshaChina 8,0865,025
ChengduChina 7,1914,469
ChongqingChina 7,4594,635
DuianChina 6,5584,075
ErlianChina 7,6234,737
GanzhouChina 8,3685,200
GuangzhouChina 8,3105,164
HaikouChina 8,0995,033
HailarChina 8,0735,017
HamiChina 6,1393,815
HetanChina 4,9423,071
JiuquanChina 6,5614,077
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,6502,890
KashiChina 4,6412,884
KunmingChina 7,2014,475
LanzhouChina 7,0774,398
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,9883,721
NanchangChina 8,3645,198
NanjingChina 8,5165,292
NanningChina 7,8134,855
PingbianChina 8,0404,996
QingdaoChina 8,5155,291
QiqiharChina 8,4285,238
RuoqiangChina 5,6763,527
ShanghaiChina 8,7825,457
ShantouChina 8,6155,353
ShenyangChina 8,5875,336
TaiyuanChina 7,8054,850
TaoyuanChina 8,9885,585
TengchongChina 6,7864,217
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,6713,524
Xi’AnChina 7,5634,700
XichangChina 7,0904,406
YanjiChina 9,0075,597
YichangChina 7,8714,891
YinchuanChina 7,2384,498
YiningChina 5,1763,217
ZhengzhouChina 7,9734,955
ZhijiangChina 7,8124,854
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,9277,411
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,8637,372
AraucaColombia 10,9486,804
BarranquillaColombia 11,1816,948
Benito SalasColombia 11,5947,205
BogotáColombia 11,4007,084
Camilo DazaColombia 11,0906,891
El CaranoColombia 11,6047,211
Las GaviotasColombia 11,0776,884
MatecanaColombia 11,5557,181
PeralesColombia 11,5137,155
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,6596,624
Rafael NunezColombia 11,2747,006
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,7767,318
Simon BolivarColombia 11,1156,907
VanguardiaColombia 11,3697,065
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,3457,050
YariguiesColombia 11,2616,997
MoroniComoros 3,9462,452
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,1487,549
LimonCosta Rica 12,0357,479
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,2127,589
San JoseCosta Rica 12,1417,544
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,0071,869
DubrovnikCroatia 2,6231,630
SibenikCroatia 2,8221,754
SplitCroatia 2,7771,726
ZagrebCroatia 3,0111,871
CamagueyCuba 10,9646,813
CasablancaCuba 11,2707,003
HavanaCuba 11,2857,012
WillemstadCuraçao 10,5436,552
FamagustaCyprus 1,500932
LarnacaCyprus 1,469913
LimassolCyprus 1,440895
NicosiaCyprus 1,495929
BrnoCzech Republic 3,3042,053
ChebCzech Republic 3,5522,207
MosnovCzech Republic 3,3112,057
PragueCzech Republic 3,4822,164
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1311,324
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,7021,679
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3902,106
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7472,328
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3252,066
CopenhagenDenmark 4,0752,532
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 3,9602,461
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,1942,606
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,2602,647
MarstalDenmark 4,0632,525
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,0102,492
OdenseDenmark 4,1152,557
RandersDenmark 4,2282,627
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,9682,466
StudsgårdDenmark 4,2342,631
TønderDenmark 4,1312,567
TylstrupDenmark 4,3002,672
TystofteDenmark 4,0732,531
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 4,2762,657
VestervigDenmark 4,3172,683
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,6961,054
Melville HallDominica 9,6375,988
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,3866,454
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,2766,385
AzuaDominican Republic 10,4376,486
BaniDominican Republic 10,4036,464
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,4806,512
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,3146,409
CabreraDominican Republic 10,2976,399
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,4096,468
CotuiDominican Republic 10,3426,427
DajabonDominican Republic 10,4726,507
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,5126,532
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,4966,522
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,2556,372
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,3356,422
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,2776,386
HigueyDominican Republic 10,2316,357
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,5116,531
ImbertDominican Republic 10,3626,439
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,3936,459
JimaniDominican Republic 10,5466,553
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,2696,381
La VegaDominican Republic 10,3766,448
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,3316,420
LuperonDominican Republic 10,3886,455
MichesDominican Republic 10,2476,368
MocaDominican Republic 10,3706,444
MoncionDominican Republic 10,4286,480
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,4546,496
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,3276,418
NaguaDominican Republic 10,3046,403
NeybaDominican Republic 10,4966,522
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,5486,555
PimentelDominican Republic 10,3396,425
PoloDominican Republic 10,5026,526
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,3566,435
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,5076,529
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,3156,410
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3526,433
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2986,399
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,2766,386
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,3596,437
SamanaDominican Republic 10,2636,378
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,3596,437
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,4106,469
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,4076,467
San JuanDominican Republic 10,4626,501
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,2356,360
SanchezDominican Republic 10,2906,394
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,3846,453
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,4446,490
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,3526,433
TamayoDominican Republic 10,4816,513
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,3696,443
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,3206,413
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,4406,488
YamasaDominican Republic 10,3506,432
YasicaDominican Republic 10,3646,441
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,0189,954
CanarEcuador 12,2057,584
GuayaquilEcuador 12,2867,634
IzobambaEcuador 12,0727,502
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,1397,543
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,2947,640
MilagroEcuador 12,2557,615
OtavaloEcuador 12,0177,467
PichilingueEcuador 12,1977,579
PortoviejoEcuador 12,2977,642
PuyoEcuador 12,0597,493
QuitoEcuador 12,0567,492
RumipambaEcuador 12,1047,522
San GabrielEcuador 11,9557,429
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,051653
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 902561
AswanEgypt 282175
AsyutEgypt 582361
BahariyaEgypt 765476
Beni SuefEgypt 807502
CairoEgypt 922573
DabaaEgypt 1,065662
DakhlaEgypt 476296
El ArishEgypt 1,059658
El TorEgypt 747464
FarafraEgypt 675419
HelwanEgypt 895556
HurguadaEgypt 639397
IsmailiaEgypt 980609
KhargaEgypt 414257
KosseirEgypt 564350
LuxorEgypt 450280
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,134705
MinyaEgypt 700435
Port-SaidEgypt 1,056656
Ras ElnakbEgypt 930578
Ras NsranyEgypt 751467
Ras-SedrEgypt 875543
SalloumEgypt 1,241771
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,010628
SohagEgypt 528328
St. KatrineEgypt 811504
TahrirEgypt 984612
TantaEgypt 998620
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,4917,762
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,4187,716
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,4577,741
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,4247,721
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,1581,962
AsmaraEritrea 1,078670
AssabEritrea 1,548962
MassawaEritrea 1,096681
TallinEstonia 4,2132,618
TartuEstonia 4,0722,530
VilsandiEstonia 4,1372,571
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,6341,016
GonderEthiopia 1,217757
NegeleEthiopia 2,0351,265
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,8417,358
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,3233,308
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,3653,334
Laucala BayFiji 16,55910,290
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,44610,220
NandiFiji 16,44610,220
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,90110,503
HelsinkiFinland 4,2972,670
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,3102,678
JoensuuFinland 4,5442,824
JokioinenFinland 4,3792,721
JyvskylFinland 4,5332,817
KajaaniFinland 4,7302,939
KuopioFinland 4,5772,844
KuusamoFinland 4,9123,052
LappeenrantaFinland 4,3692,715
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 4,3532,705
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,5032,798
OuluFinland 4,8142,992
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,0763,154
TampereFinland 4,4482,764
TurkuFinland 4,3612,710
VaasaFinland 4,6412,884
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,0691,907
BiarritzFrance 3,8662,402
BordeauxFrance 3,8812,412
BrestFrance 4,3302,691
CaenFrance 4,1322,568
ChateaurouxFrance 3,8492,392
DijonFrance 3,6782,286
GourdonFrance 3,7372,322
GrenobleFrance 3,4892,168
Le MansFrance 4,0122,493
LilleFrance 4,0302,505
LyonFrance 3,5762,222
MarseilleFrance 3,4032,115
MontpellierFrance 3,4942,171
NancyFrance 3,7242,314
NantesFrance 4,0762,533
NiceFrance 3,2912,045
ParisFrance 3,9462,452
PerpignanFrance 3,5162,185
StrasbourgFrance 3,6402,262
ToulonFrance 3,3352,072
ToulouseFrance 3,6702,281
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,1615,692
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,3815,829
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,1615,693
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,1415,680
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,3065,783
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,33111,391
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,33512,015
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,33312,014
HaoFrench Polynesia 19,11011,875
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,60211,559
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 19,11111,876
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,82512,320
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,2015,096
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,7985,467
BitamGabon 3,0711,908
CocobeachGabon 3,3022,052
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,2452,017
LambarnGabon 3,3952,110
LastourvilleGabon 3,2302,007
LibrevilleGabon 3,3612,088
MakokouGabon 3,0981,925
MayumbaGabon 3,5982,236
MitzicGabon 3,1751,973
MkamboGabon 2,9851,855
MoandaGabon 3,2502,020
MouilaGabon 3,4372,136
Port-GentilGabon 3,5052,178
TchibanGabon 3,5232,189
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,2218,216
BanjulGambia 5,1443,196
SukhumiGeorgia 2,5391,578
TbilisiGeorgia 2,5481,584
BerlinGermany 3,7412,325
BrockenGermany 3,7812,350
CologneGermany 3,8692,404
DresdenGermany 3,5982,236
ErfurtGermany 3,6942,295
EssenGermany 3,9052,427
FichtelbergGermany 3,5632,214
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,7202,311
GeisenheimGermany 3,7412,325
GorlitzGermany 3,5592,212
HamburgGermany 3,9712,468
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,9722,468
HannoverGermany 3,8792,410
HelgolandGermany 4,1032,550
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 3,4122,120
KarlsruheGermany 3,6382,261
KasselGermany 3,7862,352
KonstanzGermany 3,4902,169
LeipzigGermany 3,6742,283
LindenbergGermany 3,6882,292
MagdeburgGermany 3,7722,344
MunichGermany 3,4222,127
MünsterGermany 3,9232,438
NeustrelitzGermany 3,8332,382
NurembergGermany 3,5562,210
NurnbergGermany 3,5582,211
PotsdamGermany 3,7422,325
RostockGermany 3,9462,452
SchleswigGermany 4,0692,529
StuttgartGermany 3,5812,225
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,7852,352
ZugspitzeGermany 3,3802,100
AccraGhana 3,8392,385
KumasiGhana 3,9142,432
TamaleGhana 3,7062,303
GibraltarGibraltar 3,8792,411
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,1771,353
AthensGreece 1,9431,207
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,9151,190
ChiosGreece 1,9061,185
CorfuGreece 2,2561,402
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,3081,434
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,6181,006
IoanninaGreece 2,2251,383
KalamataGreece 1,9191,193
KerkiraGreece 2,2561,402
Kythira IslandGreece 1,7991,118
LamiaGreece 2,0811,293
LarissaGreece 2,1541,339
LemnosGreece 2,0951,302
LimnosGreece 2,0941,301
MethoniGreece 1,9111,188
MilosGreece 1,7861,110
MitiliniGreece 1,9711,225
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,9751,228
NaxosGreece 1,7941,115
PatrasGreece 2,0451,271
RhodesGreece 1,6521,027
SamosGreece 1,8171,129
Skiros IslandGreece 2,0161,253
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,6741,040
ThessalonikiGreece 2,2241,382
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,9471,210
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,0361,265
AasiaatGreenland 7,5224,674
AmmassalikGreenland 6,8474,255
AputiteqGreenland 6,6734,147
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,6844,154
FrederikshbGreenland 7,4124,606
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,5694,703
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,4484,628
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,4063,981
JakobshavnGreenland 7,4504,630
JulianehbGreenland 7,2234,489
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,4444,626
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4033,979
NanortalikGreenland 7,1784,460
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,1894,468
NordGreenland 6,9744,334
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,5034,662
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,9094,915
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,0644,390
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,4404,623
UpernavikGreenland 7,6144,731
UummannaqGreenland 7,4854,651
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,6285,983
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 9,6295,983
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,4947,764
BokeGuinea 5,0523,139
ConakryGuinea 4,9823,096
FaranahGuinea 4,6712,903
KankanGuinea 4,5092,802
KindiaGuinea 4,8863,036
KissidougouGuinea 4,6292,877
LabeGuinea 4,7792,970
MacentaGuinea 4,6082,864
MamouGuinea 4,7942,979
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5212,810
SiguiriGuinea 4,4542,768
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,0963,167
GeorgetownGuyana 9,6766,013
TimehriGuyana 9,6986,027
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,5896,580
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,3449,535
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,1119,390
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,1919,440
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,0089,326
Midway IslandHawaii 13,6558,485
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,1899,439
CatacamasHonduras 12,0547,490
CholutecaHonduras 12,2557,615
La CeibaHonduras 12,0947,516
La MesaHonduras 12,2097,587
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,8377,355
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,3257,659
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,2217,594
TelaHonduras 12,1527,552
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4085,225
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4095,225
BudapestHungary 3,0621,903
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,0501,895
DebrecenHungary 2,9851,855
KeszthelyHungary 3,0501,895
MiskolcHungary 3,0711,909
PecsHungary 2,9401,827
SzegedHungary 2,9011,803
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,1221,940
AkureyriIceland 6,0093,734
DalatangiIceland 5,8073,609
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8133,612
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,9063,670
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,9693,709
ReykhólarIceland 6,1653,831
ReykjavíkIceland 6,0913,785
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1713,835
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,9853,719
AgraIndia 4,7352,942
AhmedabadIndia 4,2312,629
AkolaIndia 4,7182,932
AllahabadIndia 5,1193,181
AmritsarIndia 4,4272,751
BangaloreIndia 4,9853,098
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,5872,850
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,6273,497
BikanerIndia 4,2662,651
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,2523,264
CherrapunjiIndia 6,1163,801
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,1163,801
DaltonganjIndia 5,3733,339
DarbhangaIndia 5,5233,432
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,3883,969
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,3973,975
DumkaIndia 5,6883,535
DwarkaIndia 3,8782,410
GoaIndia 4,5152,806
GuwahatiIndia 6,0863,782
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,9403,070
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,5582,832
JagdalpurIndia 5,2663,272
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,8313,623
KotaIndia 4,5342,817
KozhikodeIndia 4,8623,021
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6982,919
LudhianaIndia 4,5252,812
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,7072,925
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,8823,034
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,3222,686
MusulipatnamIndia 5,2513,263
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,9173,055
New DelhiIndia 4,6462,887
PambanIndia 5,2903,287
PuneIndia 4,4372,757
SagarIndia 4,8403,008
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4472,763
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,0923,164
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,0923,164
VeravalIndia 4,0312,505
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,4313,375
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,8646,751
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,6015,966
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,7815,457
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,6526,619
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,3056,404
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,3547,056
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,5234,675
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,3147,652
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,8904,903
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,7695,449
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0877,511
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,9866,206
AbadanIran 1,9341,202
ArakIran 2,2591,404
BabolsarIran 2,6371,639
Bandar AbbasIran 2,5961,613
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,4591,528
Bandar LengehIran 2,4341,512
BirjandIran 3,0001,865
BushehrIran 2,1071,310
ChahbaharIran 3,0021,866
DezfulIran 2,0461,271
EsfahanIran 2,3331,450
IranshahrIran 3,0221,878
KermanIran 2,7181,689
KermanshahIran 2,0791,292
Khoram AbadIran 2,1051,308
MashhadIran 3,1671,968
OroomiehIran 2,1971,365
RamsarIran 2,5041,556
RashtIran 2,4591,528
SemnanIran 2,6311,635
ShahroudIran 2,7961,738
ShirazIran 2,2911,424
TabrizIran 2,3051,432
TeheranIran 2,4741,538
YazdIran 2,5291,571
ZahedanIran 3,0711,908
ZanjanIran 2,3371,452
BaghdadIraq 1,7931,114
BasraIraq 1,9031,183
BelmulletIreland 4,9883,099
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,8022,984
ClaremorrisIreland 4,9013,046
ClonesIreland 4,8303,001
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,8983,044
CorkIreland 4,7722,965
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,7692,964
DublinIreland 4,7312,940
KilkennyIreland 4,7422,946
Malin HeadIreland 4,9083,050
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,6662,900
ShannonIreland 4,8413,008
ValentiaIreland 4,8813,033
EilatIsrael 932579
HaifaIsrael 1,275792
JerusalemIsrael 1,181734
Tel AvivIsrael 1,186737
AlbengaItaly 3,2642,028
AlgheroItaly 3,0131,872
AmendolaItaly 2,6361,638
AnconaItaly 2,9291,820
ArezzoItaly 3,0051,867
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,5471,583
BergamoItaly 3,3002,051
BolognaItaly 3,1221,940
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,2822,039
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,4591,528
BrindisiItaly 2,4451,520
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,8681,782
CameriItaly 3,3462,079
CampobassoItaly 2,6941,674
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,8691,783
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,8271,757
Cape FrascaItaly 2,9421,828
Cape MeleItaly 3,2552,023
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,5311,573
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,3391,454
CerviaItaly 3,0441,892
CiampinoItaly 2,8301,759
Cimone MountainItaly 3,1271,943
Cisa PassItaly 3,1921,984
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,8911,797
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,2502,020
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,2761,414
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,3431,456
DecimomannuItaly 2,8811,790
DobbiacoItaly 3,2612,027
FalconaraItaly 2,9371,825
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,0691,907
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,6381,639
FonniItaly 2,9131,810
FrontoneItaly 2,9621,840
FrosinoneItaly 2,7761,725
GelaItaly 2,3651,470
GenoaItaly 3,2502,020
GhediItaly 3,2492,019
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,5051,557
GrazzaniseItaly 2,6841,668
GrossetoItaly 2,9931,860
GrottaglieItaly 2,4601,529
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,9791,851
GuidoniaItaly 2,8371,763
IstranaItaly 3,1771,974
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,3701,473
LatinaItaly 2,7901,734
LatronicoItaly 2,4951,550
LecceItaly 2,3981,490
M. CalamitaItaly 3,0301,883
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,4781,540
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,3661,470
MilanItaly 3,3052,054
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,3502,082
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,9581,838
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,6581,652
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,9501,833
PadovaItaly 3,1651,967
Paganella MountainItaly 3,2712,033
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,5011,554
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,5201,566
PantelleriaItaly 2,5031,555
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,1971,987
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,8701,784
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,9391,826
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,7931,736
PiacenzaItaly 3,2382,012
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,1041,929
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,0621,903
Ponza IslandItaly 2,7371,701
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,5541,587
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,8261,756
PrizziItaly 2,4651,532
RadicofaniItaly 2,9641,842
Resia PassItaly 3,3462,079
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,0101,871
RivoltoItaly 3,1561,961
Rolle PassItaly 3,2452,017
RomeItaly 2,8461,769
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,8491,771
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,1231,941
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,2682,031
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,6391,640
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,3491,460
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,1591,963
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,0001,864
Scuro MountainItaly 2,4101,497
SigonellaItaly 2,3441,456
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,4631,530
TarvisioItaly 3,1781,975
TermoliItaly 2,7141,686
TorinoItaly 3,3612,088
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,3782,099
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,5421,579
TrevicoItaly 2,6191,628
TrevisoItaly 3,1701,970
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,0971,924
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,3672,092
UdineItaly 3,1561,961
Ustica IslandItaly 2,5541,587
VeniceItaly 3,1491,957
VeronaItaly 3,2151,998
VicenzaItaly 3,1941,985
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,8731,785