Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wadi Halfa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wadi Halfa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wadi Halfa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,8252,377
BustAfghanistan 3,4392,137
BatnaAlgeria 2,8761,787
BecharAlgeria 3,4922,170
BejaiaAlgeria 3,0241,879
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,4622,151
BiskraAlgeria 2,8811,790
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,5761,601
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,2007,581
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0687,499
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0847,509
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,3887,077
ByrdAntarctica 13,3938,322
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7957,330
BarilocheArgentina 12,6027,831
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3477,051
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,4968,387
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1488,792
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8266,728
BrestBelarus 3,4332,133
BrusselsBelgium 3,9842,475
Belize CityBelize 12,1237,533
BeninBenin 3,5552,209
BohiconBenin 3,5372,198
BermudaBermuda 9,2635,756
BageBrazil 10,8406,736
BambuiBrazil 9,5985,965
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4495,872
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3475,187
BarcelosBrazil 10,4896,518
BarraBrazil 8,9085,535
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,8665,509
BarreirasBrazil 9,1395,679
BelémBrazil 9,0185,604
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,4015,842
BelterraBrazil 9,7356,049
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9115,537
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4026,464
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0355,614
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5935,961
BrevesBrazil 9,2355,739
BurgasBulgaria 2,3281,447
BurundiBurundi 2,8031,742
BatouriCameroon 2,6591,653
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,0775,640
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,6567,243
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,4325,861
Banff, AbCanada 11,2767,007
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,7016,028
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,9054,912
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,2586,996
Bissett, MbCanada 10,4086,468
Blue River, BcCanada 11,3127,030
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,6225,979
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4637,123
Brandon, MbCanada 10,7126,656
Broadview, SkCanada 10,8036,713
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,9884,964
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,6777,256
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,7584,821
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,2697,003
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,4525,874
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,3801,479
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,575978
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,7187,903
BeijingChina 8,0575,007
BarranquillaColombia 11,1816,948
Benito SalasColombia 11,5947,205
BogotáColombia 11,4007,084
BrnoCzech Republic 3,3042,053
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1311,324
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,7021,679
BaniDominican Republic 10,4036,464
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,4806,512
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,3146,409
BahariyaEgypt 765476
Beni SuefEgypt 807502
BiarritzFrance 3,8662,402
BordeauxFrance 3,8812,412
BrestFrance 4,3302,691
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,33512,015
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,33312,014
BitamGabon 3,0711,908
BanjulGambia 5,1443,196
BerlinGermany 3,7412,325
BrockenGermany 3,7812,350
BokeGuinea 5,0523,139
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,0963,167
BudapestHungary 3,0621,903
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,0501,895
BangaloreIndia 4,9853,098
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,5872,850
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,6273,497
BikanerIndia 4,2662,651
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,6015,966
BabolsarIran 2,6371,639
Bandar AbbasIran 2,5961,613
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,4591,528
Bandar LengehIran 2,4341,512
BirjandIran 3,0001,865
BushehrIran 2,1071,310
BaghdadIraq 1,7931,114
BasraIraq 1,9031,183
BelmulletIreland 4,9883,099
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,8022,984
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,5471,583
BergamoItaly 3,3002,051
BolognaItaly 3,1221,940
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,2822,039
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,4591,528
BrindisiItaly 2,4451,520
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,9612,461
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2022,611
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,7912,977
BeirutLebanon 1,395867
BenghaziLibya 1,582983
BirzaiLithuania 3,8612,399
BitolaMacedonia 2,3351,451
BlantyreMalawi 4,1882,603
BvumbweMalawi 4,2152,619
BintuluMalaysia 9,0175,603
BamakoMali 4,2912,666
Bko-SMali 4,2882,665
BougounMali 4,2852,662
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,3792,721
BaitagMongolia 5,9993,728
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,2543,886
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,0984,411
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,6634,762
BayandelgerMongolia 7,6114,730
BayankhongorMongolia 6,7094,169
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,5564,696
BulganMongolia 6,9154,297
BhamawMyanmar 6,6794,150
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,3939,566
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,7559,790
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,4319,589
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,8949,876
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,0549,976
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,0047,459
BilmaNiger 1,9531,214
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,8981,801
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9053,669
BergenNorway 4,7462,949
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,7442,948
BjornoyaNorway 5,9063,670
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,1923,227
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,0483,137
BadinPakistan 3,8382,385
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,2642,650
BalakotPakistan 4,3152,682
BarkhanPakistan 3,9242,438
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,7447,298
BascoPhilippines 9,2385,741
BialystokPoland 3,5482,205
BejaPortugal 4,1472,577
BragancaPortugal 4,1792,597
BistritaRomania 2,8831,792
BucharestRomania 2,5691,597
BajkitRussia 6,5744,085
BarabinskRussia 5,3643,334
BarnaulRussia 5,6023,481
BerezovoRussia 5,3023,295
BiserRussia 4,6332,879
BlagovescenskRussia 8,5785,331
BogdarinRussia 7,5564,696
BogucanyRussia 6,5714,083
BomnakRussia 8,5085,287
BorRussia 6,2473,882
BorzjaRussia 7,8234,861
BratskRussia 6,8034,228
BelgradeSerbia 2,7431,704
BoSierra Leone 4,8633,022
BontheSierra Leone 4,9563,079
BratislavaSlovakia 3,1911,983
BerberaSomalia 1,9311,200
BusanSouth Korea 9,2915,774
BadajozSpain 4,0852,539
BarcelonaSpain 3,4902,169
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,9652,464
BabanusaSudan 1,225761
BaselSwitzerland 3,5632,214
BernSwitzerland 3,5182,186
BangkokThailand 7,3284,554
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,3264,552
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,0534,383
BizerteTunisia 2,6881,671
BalikesirTurkey 2,0061,247
BursaTurkey 2,0541,276
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,4332,133
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,8733,028
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,8052,986
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,8062,986
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,4232,748
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,3162,682
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,2232,624
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,9268,033
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,1207,532
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,9306,170
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,6425,992
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,6435,992
Batesville, MsUsa 11,2426,986
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,5637,185
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,4717,128
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,3436,428
Bedford, MaUsa 9,3625,818
Beeville, TxUsa 12,2067,585
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,8426,737
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,8057,957
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,7546,683
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,3445,806
Bettles, AkUsa 10,1466,305
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,4696,506
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,3026,402
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,4777,132
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,7226,041
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,0246,851
Bishop, CaUsa 12,7107,898
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,0036,837
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,3216,414
Blackville, ScUsa 10,6076,591
Blaine, WaUsa 11,7337,291
Blakely, GaUsa 11,0436,862
Block Island, RiUsa 9,5785,952
Boerne, TxUsa 12,1787,567
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,0267,473
Booneville, MsUsa 11,0936,893
Boonton, NjUsa 9,6716,010
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,3485,809
Bowler, WiUsa 10,4476,492
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,7556,683
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,9816,824
Brenham, TxUsa 11,9807,444
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,5625,942
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,2727,004
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,5176,535
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,8106,096
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,6296,605
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,4157,093
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,3737,067
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,3577,679
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,1176,908
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,8417,980
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,2096,344
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,3046,403
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,8806,140
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,6097,214
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,3796,450
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,8686,753
Burlington, VtUsa 9,4055,844
Burns, OregonUsa 12,1407,544
BajsunUzbekistan 3,8692,404
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,2046,341
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,6736,632
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,6612,897
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,6762,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -