Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wadi Halfa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wadi Halfa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wadi Halfa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,5652,215
ChlefAlgeria 3,3092,056
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,8791,789
CeresArgentina 11,4967,144
ChamicalArgentina 11,9117,401
ChepesArgentina 11,9687,437
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,3957,702
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1896,953
CórdobaArgentina 11,7507,302
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,7507,301
CorrientesArgentina 11,1156,907
CairnsAustralia 13,1608,178
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8628,614
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2876,393
CedunaAustralia 12,3937,701
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4588,363
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,7427,918
Cobar MoAustralia 13,5088,394
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,8047,956
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1848,814
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0537,490
ChittagongBangladesh 6,1873,845
CharnocksBarbados 9,5565,938
CotonouBenin 3,5552,209
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1815,705
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3745,825
CabroboBrazil 8,4075,224
CaceresBrazil 10,5676,566
CaetiteBrazil 8,9935,589
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0014,972
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,4456,491
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3826,451
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,6896,021
Campos SalesBrazil 8,4405,245
CanavieirasBrazil 8,7185,418
CaparaoBrazil 9,2365,739
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8816,140
CaratingaBrazil 9,2275,734
CaravelasBrazil 8,8515,500
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,1265,671
CarolinaBrazil 9,1705,698
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,1936,334
CataguasesBrazil 9,3565,814
CatalaoBrazil 9,7036,030
CatanduvaBrazil 9,9336,173
CaxiasBrazil 8,6435,371
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4926,520
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8794,896
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,4165,851
ChapecoBrazil 10,5346,546
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,2916,395
CipoBrazil 8,4495,251
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3945,837
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3115,786
CordeiroBrazil 9,3575,815
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1765,702
CorumbaBrazil 10,6716,631
CoximBrazil 10,3796,450
CrateusBrazil 8,3855,210
CuiabaBrazil 10,3916,457
CuritibaBrazil 10,1536,309
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,2276,977
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,3245,794
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,7097,276
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,9084,914
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,0845,024
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,4615,258
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,6145,974
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,7027,272
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,6367,231
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,9664,950
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,5327,166
Chapais, QcCanada 9,2635,756
Charlo, NbCanada 8,7705,450
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,6065,348
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,6045,347
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,6747,254
Chatham, NbCanada 8,7465,435
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,3005,779
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,3135,787
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,4205,233
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,7636,067
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,6135,974
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0855,024
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,7826,700
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,7466,056
Comox, BcCanada 11,7227,284
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,7806,078
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,9475,560
Coronation, AbCanada 11,0416,861
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,4357,106
ChicoChile 12,7277,908
ChillanChile 12,5897,823
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,6827,881
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,2017,582
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,8237,968
Curico-General FreireChile 12,4827,756
ChangchunChina 8,6535,377
ChangduChina 6,5414,064
ChangshaChina 8,0865,025
ChengduChina 7,1914,469
ChongqingChina 7,4594,635
Camilo DazaColombia 11,0906,891
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,0071,869
CamagueyCuba 10,9646,813
CasablancaCuba 11,2707,003
ChebCzech Republic 3,5522,207
CopenhagenDenmark 4,0752,532
CabreraDominican Republic 10,2976,399
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,4096,468
CotuiDominican Republic 10,3426,427
CanarEcuador 12,2057,584
CairoEgypt 922573
CaenFrance 4,1322,568
ChateaurouxFrance 3,8492,392
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,1615,692
CocobeachGabon 3,3022,052
CologneGermany 3,8692,404
ChiosGreece 1,9061,185
CorfuGreece 2,2561,402
ConakryGuinea 4,9823,096
CatacamasHonduras 12,0547,490
CholutecaHonduras 12,2557,615
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,2523,264
CherrapunjiIndia 6,1163,801
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,1163,801
ChahbaharIran 3,0021,866
ClaremorrisIreland 4,9013,046
ClonesIreland 4,8303,001
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,8983,044
CorkIreland 4,7722,965
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,7692,964
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,8681,782
CameriItaly 3,3462,079
CampobassoItaly 2,6941,674
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,8691,783
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,8271,757
Cape FrascaItaly 2,9421,828
Cape MeleItaly 3,2552,023
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,5311,573
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,3391,454
CerviaItaly 3,0441,892
CiampinoItaly 2,8301,759
Cimone MountainItaly 3,1271,943
Cisa PassItaly 3,1921,984
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,8911,797
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,2502,020
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,2761,414
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,3431,456
ChibaJapan 10,1756,323
ChichibuJapan 10,0736,260
ChichijimaJapan 10,8056,714
ChoshiJapan 10,2286,356
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,457905
ChilekaMalawi 4,1882,603
ChitedzeMalawi 3,9892,479
ChitipaMalawi 3,5112,182
ChihuahuaMexico 12,7827,943
ComitanMexico 12,5437,794
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7617,930
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,7304,803
ChoirMongolia 7,2834,526
CasablancaMorocco 4,0302,504
ChindeMozambique 4,5272,813
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,5754,086
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,0019,943
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,11410,013
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,4859,622
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,7199,768
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,7189,768
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,7159,765
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,8159,827
CondegaNicaragua 12,1817,570
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,6944,160
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1435,681
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,0695,635
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1585,691
ChhorPakistan 3,9222,437
ChitralPakistan 4,2052,613
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,6526,619
ConcepcionParaguay 10,8356,733
CajamarcaPeru 12,3437,670
ChachapoyasPeru 12,2437,608
ChiclayoPeru 12,4697,748
ChimbotePeru 12,4267,721
CuzcoPeru 11,9117,402
CzestochowaPoland 3,3962,110
CoimbraPortugal 4,2562,645
CalafatRomania 2,5841,606
CeahlauRomania 2,8461,768
ClujRomania 2,8631,779
ConstantaRomania 2,5031,555
CraiovaRomania 2,5941,612
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,2394,498
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,9273,683
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,3615,195
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,6245,980
Cape UelenRussia 10,0716,258
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4815,892
CaraRussia 7,8074,851
Cerdyn’Russia 4,7172,931
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,0595,629
ChitaRussia 7,5754,707
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,5844,713
CokurdahRussia 8,6415,369
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,2005,096
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,3483,945
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,8495,499
CaceresSpain 4,0642,525
CadizSpain 3,9722,468
Ciudad RealSpain 3,8492,392
CordobaSpain 3,8862,415
ColomboSri Lanka 5,4563,391
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,4084,603
ChanthaburiThailand 7,5264,677
Chiang MaiThailand 7,0034,352
Chiang RaiThailand 7,0614,388
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,3844,589
ChumphonThailand 7,3024,537
CanakkaleTurkey 2,0901,299
CorumTurkey 2,1111,312
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,6102,243
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,7472,329
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,4452,762
CernovcyUkraine 2,9921,859
ChernigovUkraine 3,2972,049
CarrascoUruguay 11,1436,924
ColoniaUruguay 11,2807,010
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,8906,146
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,9856,826
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,8886,145
Camden, ScUsa 10,5496,555
Canton, NyUsa 9,5105,910
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,0826,886
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,0446,242
Caribou, MeUsa 8,9325,551
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,8856,764
Casper, WyUsa 11,6227,222
Centralia, WaUsa 11,9427,421
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,9656,192
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,2806,388
Charles City, IaUsa 10,8366,734
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,5276,542
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,5336,545
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,3466,429
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,4756,509
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,1226,290
Chaska, MnUsa 10,7466,678
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,8156,721
Chazy, NyUsa 9,3695,822
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,3775,827
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,4216,476
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,6927,266
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,6817,259
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,5766,572
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,5736,570
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,6077,834
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,2246,353
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,6217,221
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,5316,544
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,5146,534
Circleville, OhUsa 10,3746,446
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,1056,901
Clark, SdUsa 10,9896,829
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,3177,032
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,8286,729
Clayton, NmUsa 11,9667,436
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,1906,332
Clinton, IaUsa 10,7126,656
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,3477,051
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,3746,447
College Park, MdUsa 9,9616,190
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,8697,375
Columbia, MoUsa 11,0776,883
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,5616,563
Columbus, GaUsa 10,6076,591
Columbus, InUsa 10,6306,606
Columbus, KsUsa 11,3937,080
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,3466,429
Conception, MoUsa 11,1786,946
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,3817,072
Conway, ArUsa 11,3227,036
Conway, ScUsa 10,3896,456
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,6105,972
Corning, ArUsa 11,1836,949
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,4165,852
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,2327,601
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,8477,362
Cortland, NyUsa 9,7206,040
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,1967,579
Covington, LaUsa 11,4387,108
Covington, TnUsa 11,1116,904
Crete, NeUsa 11,2316,979
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,4427,110
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,5272,191
CimbajUzbekistan 3,5272,191
CaracasVenezuela 10,4096,468
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,1726,321
CoroVenezuela 10,6506,618
ChipataZambia 3,9352,445
ChomaZambia 4,3232,686
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,6742,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -