Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wadi Halfa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wadi Halfa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wadi Halfa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,2531,400
DjelfaAlgeria 3,0871,918
DavisAntarctica 10,7296,667
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8817,383
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4887,139
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0795,020
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,7748,560
DhakaBangladesh 6,0263,745
D’UccleBelgium 3,9842,475
DiamantinaBrazil 9,2895,772
DiamantinoBrazil 10,3776,448
DouradosBrazil 10,5386,548
DoualaCameroon 3,0591,901
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,0885,026
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,6226,601
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,9816,824
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,9296,791
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,1025,035
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,2475,125
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,1495,685
Dryden, OnCanada 10,3386,424
DuianChina 6,5584,075
DubrovnikCroatia 2,6231,630
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,6961,054
DajabonDominican Republic 10,4726,507
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,5126,532
DabaaEgypt 1,065662
DakhlaEgypt 476296
DijonFrance 3,6782,286
DresdenGermany 3,5982,236
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,6844,154
DebrecenHungary 2,9851,855
DalatangiIceland 5,8073,609
DaltonganjIndia 5,3733,339
DarbhangaIndia 5,5233,432
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,3883,969
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,3973,975
DumkaIndia 5,6883,535
DwarkaIndia 3,8782,410
DezfulIran 2,0461,271
DublinIreland 4,7312,940
DecimomannuItaly 2,8811,790
DobbiacoItaly 3,2612,027
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,2202,622
Deir-AllaJordan 1,231765
DagorettiKenya 2,6371,639
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,8132,370
DedzaMalawi 4,0302,505
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,0194,362
DashbalbarMongolia 7,6914,779
DaweiMyanmar 7,0754,396
De BiltNetherlands 4,0452,514
De KooyNetherlands 4,1312,567
Den HelderNetherlands 4,1352,570
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,12210,018
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,6839,745
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,0749,989
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,4439,597
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,4659,610
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,5732,842
DalbandinPakistan 3,4012,113
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,0562,521
DirPakistan 4,1942,606
DroshPakistan 4,1952,607
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,2515,749
DohaQatar 2,0941,301
DorohoiRomania 2,9411,828
Dikson IslandRussia 6,4564,012
DudinkaRussia 6,4033,979
DzardzanRussia 7,8604,884
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,9721,225
DakarSenegal 5,1973,230
DaruSierra Leone 4,7692,963
DurbanSouth Africa 5,7583,578
DamazinSudan 1,161722
DongolaSudan 308192
DamascusSyria 1,385861
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,386861
Deir EzzorSyria 1,7281,074
DusanbeTajikistan 4,0102,492
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,3022,052
DjerbaTunisia 2,4031,493
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,9771,229
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,8553,017
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,6812,909
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,9951,861
DonetskUkraine 2,9741,848
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,4711,536
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,7526,681
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,1716,320
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,8207,345
Danville, IlUsa 10,7086,654
Darlington, ScUsa 10,4356,484
Davenport, WaUsa 11,7117,277
David City, NeUsa 11,2216,973
Dayton, OhUsa 10,4426,489
Dayton, WaUsa 11,8337,353
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,1236,912
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,7277,909
Decatur, IlUsa 10,7776,697
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,3667,685
Delaware, OhUsa 10,3546,434
Delphine, InUsa 10,5756,571
Denton, MdUsa 9,8886,145
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,7997,332
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,9816,824
Deseret, UtUsa 12,3027,645
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,7306,667
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,2456,366
Dickson, TnUsa 10,9156,783
Dillon, MtUsa 11,7547,304
Dixon, IlUsa 10,7126,656
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,6647,248
Dover, DeUsa 9,8886,145
Dover, TnUsa 10,9656,814
Dublin, TxUsa 11,9647,434
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,7306,668
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,5176,535
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,9086,778
Durham, NhUsa 9,3175,789
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,8242,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -