Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wadi Halfa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wadi Halfa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wadi Halfa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,9941,860
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,7361,700
EsquelArgentina 12,6317,849
EzeizaArgentina 11,3607,059
East SaleAustralia 13,6968,511
Esperance (po)Australia 11,3827,073
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3837,073
EssendonAustralia 13,4978,387
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,5165,914
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6676,629
EspinosaBrazil 9,0575,628
Earlton, OnCanada 9,6956,025
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,0056,839
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,9686,816
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,9796,822
Edson, AbCanada 11,0796,885
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,6397,233
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,8556,124
Estevan, SkCanada 10,9176,784
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,4917,141
Eureka, NtCanada 8,1205,046
ErlianChina 7,6234,737
El CaranoColombia 11,6047,211
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,9602,461
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,4966,522
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,2556,372
El ArishEgypt 1,059658
El TorEgypt 747464
ErfurtGermany 3,6942,295
EssenGermany 3,9052,427
EsfahanIran 2,3331,450
EilatIsrael 932579
EsashiJapan 9,8456,118
EldoretKenya 2,4071,495
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,7574,199
EssaouiraMorocco 4,2012,611
EeldeNetherlands 4,0662,527
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,20610,071
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,6979,754
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,2917,638
EnuguNigeria 3,0731,910
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8446,738
EvoraPortugal 4,1652,588
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,9155,540
EkimcanRussia 8,8215,482
Elat’MaRussia 3,7862,352
ElistaRussia 2,9591,839
ErbogacenRussia 7,1844,464
EssejRussia 6,9874,342
Ed DueimSudan 875544
El FasherSudan 1,112691
El GeneinaSudan 1,321821
El ObeidSudan 969602
El ShowakSudan 949590
En NahudSudan 1,060659
EdirneTurkey 2,2521,400
ErzincanTurkey 2,1341,326
ErzurumTurkey 2,2201,379
EskisehirTurkey 1,9991,242
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,7811,728
EntebbeUganda 2,4231,506
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,7512,952
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,6932,917
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,1336,297
Eastman, GaUsa 10,8236,726
Eastport, MeUsa 8,9395,555
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,2737,005
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,4547,118
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,5487,797
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,1866,330
Elko, NvUsa 12,2667,622
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,4447,112
Elmira, NyUsa 9,7916,084
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,3657,684
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,3605,816
Erie, PaUsa 10,0326,234
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,3157,032
Eugene, OrUsa 12,2407,606
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,3497,052
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,6077,834
Eureka, SdUsa 11,0236,850
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,9967,455
Evansville, InUsa 10,8006,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -