Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wadi Halfa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wadi Halfa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wadi Halfa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,1192,559
FarahAfghanistan 3,2552,023
FormosaArgentina 11,0196,847
ForrestAustralia 11,8457,361
FrancistownBotswana 4,8032,985
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,4934,656
FloraniaBrazil 8,0424,997
FlorestaBrazil 8,3355,179
FlorianoBrazil 8,6955,403
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1866,330
FormosaBrazil 9,5235,918
FortalezaBrazil 8,1125,041
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,6526,619
FrancaBrazil 9,7616,066
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,4106,469
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,4156,472
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,6136,595
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7336,670
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,2296,978
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4066,467
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,3276,417
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9476,803
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,6046,590
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,8735,514
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,8665,510
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3145,166
FayaChad 1,342834
FamagustaCyprus 1,500932
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,1942,606
FarafraEgypt 675419
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,2452,017
FichtelbergGermany 3,5632,214
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,7202,311
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,3081,434
FrederikshbGreenland 7,4124,606
FaranahGuinea 4,6712,903
FalconaraItaly 2,9371,825
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,0691,907
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,6381,639
FonniItaly 2,9131,810
FrontoneItaly 2,9621,840
FrosinoneItaly 2,7761,725
FukauraJapan 9,8956,149
FukueJapan 9,3765,826
FukuiJapan 9,8416,116
FukuokaJapan 9,4705,885
FukushimaJapan 10,0896,270
FukuyamaJapan 9,6746,011
FushikiJapan 9,8726,134
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,6142,867
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,1063,173
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,4753,402
FunchalMadeira 4,8773,031
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,6515,997
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,7922,356
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,7682,963
FaroPortugal 4,1292,566
FerganaRussia 4,3152,681
FreetownSierra Leone 4,9793,094
FalunSweden 4,4852,787
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,2242,625
FeodosijaUkraine 2,6081,621
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,3826,451
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,3077,026
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,9116,780
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,8276,728
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,7776,697
Farmington, MeUsa 9,1545,688
Farmington, MnUsa 10,6956,646
Farmington, MoUsa 10,9796,822
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,0506,867
Fayette, IaUsa 10,7736,694
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,3957,081
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,3356,422
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,8566,746
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,7746,695
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,2717,625
Findlay, OhUsa 10,3386,424
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,5727,812
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,2306,357
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,4926,520
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,7437,297
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,8986,772
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,6987,269
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,0206,848
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,3227,035
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,4687,126
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,4506,494
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,8307,351
Framingham, MaUsa 9,3815,830
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,6206,599
Franklin, LaUsa 11,6587,244
Franklin, PaUsa 10,0796,263
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,0176,225
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,8287,972
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,9136,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -