Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wadi Halfa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wadi Halfa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wadi Halfa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,9272,441
GhazniAfghanistan 3,8512,393
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9591,838
General PicoArgentina 11,8417,358
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,3037,024
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,9853,719
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,9378,661
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5496,555
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,6777,256
GrazAustria 3,1431,953
GancaAzerbaijan 2,5291,571
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,6011,616
GomelBelarus 3,4012,114
GrodnoBelarus 3,5882,230
GaranhunsBrazil 8,1455,061
GoianiaBrazil 9,7616,066
GoiasBrazil 9,8156,099
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1605,692
GrajauBrazil 8,9995,592
GuairaBrazil 10,5606,562
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,1765,081
GuaratingaBrazil 8,8295,487
GarouaCameroon 2,3691,472
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,9084,914
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,9656,193
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,7797,320
Golden, BcCanada 11,3167,032
Goose, NfCanada 8,1935,091
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,9776,200
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,0006,835
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,7835,458
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,4765,267
GanzhouChina 8,3685,200
GuangzhouChina 8,3105,164
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,3356,422
GuayaquilEcuador 12,2867,634
GonderEthiopia 1,217757
GourdonFrance 3,7372,322
GrenobleFrance 3,4892,168
GeisenheimGermany 3,7412,325
GorlitzGermany 3,5592,212
GibraltarGibraltar 3,8792,411
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,4947,764
GeorgetownGuyana 9,6766,013
GoaIndia 4,5152,806
GuwahatiIndia 6,0863,782
GelaItaly 2,3651,470
GenoaItaly 3,2502,020
GhediItaly 3,2492,019
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,5051,557
GrazzaniseItaly 2,6841,668
GrossetoItaly 2,9931,860
GrottaglieItaly 2,4601,529
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,9791,851
GuidoniaItaly 2,8371,763
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,3692,715
GifuJapan 9,9176,163
GaoMali 3,3522,083
GuamMariana Islands 11,7667,312
GuadalajaraMexico 13,1948,199
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,0098,084
GuaymasMexico 13,1578,176
GaluutMongolia 6,6654,142
GemertNetherlands 3,9772,472
GisborneNew Zealand 16,33310,150
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,33510,151
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,12310,019
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,9089,885
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,6499,724
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,16810,047
GayaNiger 3,1611,964
GardermoenNorway 4,5542,830
GeiloNorway 4,6672,900
GdanskPoland 3,7762,347
GalatiRomania 2,6481,645
Gor’KijRussia 3,9612,461
GorznyjRussia 2,7281,695
GridinoRussia 4,9083,050
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,4051,494
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,6286,604
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,4752,159
GijonSpain 4,1682,590
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,264786
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 966600
GoteborgSweden 4,2862,664
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,2962,669
GothenburgSweden 4,2852,663
GunnarnSweden 4,9043,047
GenevaSwitzerland 3,5442,202
GabesTunisia 2,4751,538
GafsaTunisia 2,6071,620
GiresunTurkey 2,2241,382
GoztepeTurkey 2,1321,325
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,0421,890
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,8511,771
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,7902,977
GajvoronUkraine 2,9531,835
GeniceskUkraine 2,7261,694
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,1566,932
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,3676,442
Galva, IlUsa 10,7706,693
Galveston, TxUsa 11,9207,407
Geneva, NeUsa 11,2937,018
Genoa, NeUsa 11,2937,018
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,1776,946
Glenville, WvUsa 10,2576,374
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,5605,941
Golconda, NvUsa 12,3047,646
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,2346,359
Goodland, KsUsa 11,6447,236
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,4157,093
Grafton, NdUsa 10,7056,652
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,6587,244
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,3177,032
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,0587,493
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,3556,435
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,4457,733
Gravette, ArUsa 11,3977,082
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,4557,118
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,4236,477
Greenfield, InUsa 10,5686,567
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,1566,932
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,3486,431
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,7556,683
Greenville, MsUsa 11,3837,074
Greenville, OhUsa 10,4976,523
Greenville, PaUsa 10,0796,263
Greenville, TxUsa 11,7477,300
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,5936,583
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,6306,605
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,9146,782
Groton, CtUsa 9,4845,894
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,6746,633
GuanareVenezuela 10,7616,687
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,9486,803
GuiriaVenezuela 9,9456,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -