Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wadi Halfa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wadi Halfa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wadi Halfa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,3112,058
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7231,692
HuamboAngola 4,2092,615
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3777,070
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,7398,537
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,7248,529
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,1218,153
Horta, FaialAzores 5,9493,697
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,7776,697
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6955,403
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,6835,396
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,9536,185
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,1915,090
Harrow, OnCanada 10,2276,355
Hay River, NtCanada 10,3616,438
Hope, BcCanada 11,6567,243
HaikouChina 8,0995,033
HailarChina 8,0735,017
HamiChina 6,1393,815
HetanChina 4,9423,071
HavanaCuba 11,2857,012
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,2776,386
HigueyDominican Republic 10,2316,357
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,5116,531
HelwanEgypt 895556
HurguadaEgypt 639397
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,3233,308
HelsinkiFinland 4,2972,670
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,3102,678
HaoFrench Polynesia 19,11011,875
HamburgGermany 3,9712,468
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,9722,468
HannoverGermany 3,8792,410
HelgolandGermany 4,1032,550
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,4122,120
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,6181,006
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,5694,703
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,3449,535
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,1119,390
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8133,612
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,9403,070
HaifaIsrael 1,275792
HaboroJapan 9,8236,104
HachijojimaJapan 10,2806,388
HachinoheJapan 10,0196,226
HagiJapan 9,5215,917
HakodateJapan 9,8936,148
HamadaJapan 9,5555,937
HamamatsuJapan 10,0276,231
HikoneJapan 9,8816,140
HimejiJapan 9,7736,073
HiradoJapan 9,4095,847
HirooJapan 10,0516,246
HiroshimaJapan 9,6115,972
HitaJapan 9,5295,922
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5635,942
HunLibya 1,7461,085
HomboriMali 3,5482,205
HomalinMyanmar 6,4394,002
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,9324,308
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,7769,803
HighbankNew Zealand 15,6499,724
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,6239,709
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,3139,516
HororataNew Zealand 15,6689,736
HyderabadPakistan 3,7862,353
HuanucoPeru 12,2147,590
HelPoland 3,7942,358
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,1685,697
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,2383,255
HatangaRussia 7,0604,387
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,4003,356
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,8233,618
HailSaudi Arabia 1,225761
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,1251,942
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3708,929
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8975,528
HyesanSouth Korea 8,9645,570
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,6193,492
HalaibSudan 548341
Halfa El GedidaSudan 850528
HudeibaSudan 545338
HaparandaSweden 4,9213,058
HarnosandSweden 4,6502,889
HamaSyria 1,570975
HassakahSyria 1,8681,161
Hua HinThailand 7,3064,540
HakkariTurkey 2,1181,316
Hull, EnglandUk 4,4372,757
HersonUkraine 2,7621,716
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,0951,923
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,0717,501
Hanover, NhUsa 9,3445,806
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,9086,778
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,8906,146
Hart, MiUsa 10,3186,412
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,4925,898
Hartington, NeUsa 11,1266,914
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,8456,739
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,4287,102
Hays, KsUsa 11,5077,151
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,7787,941
Hebron, NeUsa 11,3697,065
Helena, MtUsa 11,5637,185
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,8266,106
Henderson, NcUsa 10,2016,339
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,5716,569
Hermit, CoUsa 12,0687,499
Hernando, MsUsa 11,1886,952
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,0626,874
Highmore, SdUsa 11,0466,864
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,7616,066
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,8436,738
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,3746,447
Holly, CoUsa 11,7727,315
Homer, AkUsa 10,9556,807
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,6556,621
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,8726,756
Horton, KsUsa 11,2366,982
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,4287,102
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,2476,367
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,2086,343
Houma, LaUsa 11,5857,199
Houston, TexasUsa 11,9167,404
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,4176,473
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,9586,809
Huron, SdUsa 11,0496,866
HanoiVietnam 7,6294,741
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,0605,009
HarareZimbabwe 4,4182,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -