Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wadi Halfa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wadi Halfa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wadi Halfa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,2931,425
In SalahAlgeria 2,9731,847
InnsbruckAustria 3,3492,081
IbiriteBrazil 9,4165,851
IguatuBrazil 8,3025,159
IlheusBrazil 8,6865,398
ImperatrizBrazil 9,0945,651
IndaialBrazil 10,2146,347
IpameriBrazil 9,7036,029
IraiBrazil 10,5936,583
IreceBrazil 8,7895,462
ItaberabaBrazil 8,7085,411
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,1156,285
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9096,158
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,1985,716
ItaperunaBrazil 9,2715,761
ItapevaBrazil 10,0526,246
ItirucuBrazil 8,7015,407
ItuacuBrazil 8,8545,502
IvinhemaBrazil 10,4576,498
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4315,860
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,0155,602
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,9186,163
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,3145,166
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,4825,271
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,9777,442
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,0159,952
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,6267,846
ImbertDominican Republic 10,3626,439
IzobambaEcuador 12,0727,502
IsmailiaEgypt 980609
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,4187,716
IoanninaGreece 2,2251,383
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,4484,628
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,4063,981
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,5582,832
IranshahrIran 3,0221,878
IstranaItaly 3,1771,974
IidaJapan 9,9976,212
IizukaJapan 9,4955,900
IrakoJapan 9,9836,203
IriomotejimaJapan 9,2545,750
IrozakiJapan 10,1276,293
IshigakijimaJapan 9,2955,776
IshinomakiJapan 10,1176,287
IwamizawaJapan 9,8926,147
IzuharaJapan 9,3525,812
IrbidJordan 1,273791
IfraneMorocco 3,8002,362
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,2879,500
IlorinNigeria 3,2242,004
InchonNorth Korea 8,9945,589
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,3243,930
IslamabadPakistan 4,2822,661
IquitosPeru 11,6757,255
IloiloPhilippines 9,6886,020
IasiRomania 2,8381,764
IcaRussia 9,9356,174
IlirnejRussia 9,4865,895
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,0715,637
IrkutskRussia 6,9604,325
Ivdel’Russia 4,8753,030
IbizaSpain 3,4202,125
IspartaTurkey 1,7731,102
IstanbulTurkey 2,1401,330
IzmirTurkey 1,8901,175
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,0811,915
IzmailUkraine 2,6291,633
Imperial, NeUsa 11,5337,167
Independence, KsUsa 11,4617,122
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,4895,896
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,6036,589
Indianola, IaUsa 11,0416,861
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,4646,502
Inverness, FlUsa 10,9136,782
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,8866,764
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,3186,412
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,7476,057
IsokaZambia 3,5542,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -