Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wadi Halfa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wadi Halfa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wadi Halfa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,9602,461
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,0552,520
JuninArgentina 11,5587,182
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,1176,287
JacobinaBrazil 8,6465,373
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0745,018
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,8954,906
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,5095,909
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,4355,863
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,9496,804
JiuquanChina 6,5614,077
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,1487,549
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,3936,459
JimaniDominican Republic 10,5466,553
JoensuuFinland 4,5442,824
JokioinenFinland 4,3792,721
JyvskylFinland 4,5332,817
JakobshavnGreenland 7,4504,630
JulianehbGreenland 7,2234,489
JagdalpurIndia 5,2663,272
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,7815,457
JerusalemIsrael 1,181734
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,1527,551
JosNigeria 2,7391,702
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,0383,752
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,0333,749
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,7922,357
JhelumPakistan 4,3312,691
JiwaniPakistan 3,1211,939
JuliacaPeru 11,7997,332
JakutskRussia 8,3005,158
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,9911,858
JenisejskRussia 6,2723,898
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,1276,293
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,7486,058
JamestownSaint Helena 5,8243,619
JeddahSaudi Arabia 809503
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,299807
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,3443,321
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,9572,459
JubaSudan 1,8851,171
JokkmokkSweden 5,0463,136
JönköpingSweden 4,2332,631
Jonkoping ASweden 4,2332,630
JendoubaTunisia 2,7181,689
JerbaTunisia 2,4191,504
JerseyUk 4,2382,634
JaltaUkraine 2,5341,574
Jackson, MsUsa 11,3587,058
Jackson, TnUsa 11,0506,866
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,8046,714
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,8456,739
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,0386,238
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,0056,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -