Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wadi Halfa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wadi Halfa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wadi Halfa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,9442,451
KandaharAfghanistan 3,5762,222
KhostAfghanistan 3,9882,478
KunduzAfghanistan 3,9692,466
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1587,555
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2366,982
KlagenfurtAustria 3,1591,963
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,5351,575
KandiBenin 3,2472,018
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,4907,140
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,7616,066
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,7636,067
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,5297,164
Kenora, OnCanada 10,4296,481
Kingston, OnCanada 9,6636,004
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,8306,108
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,6766,013
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,5145,291
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,4095,847
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,6502,890
KashiChina 4,6412,884
KunmingChina 7,2014,475
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3902,106
KhargaEgypt 414257
KosseirEgypt 564350
KajaaniFinland 4,7302,939
KuopioFinland 4,5772,844
KuusamoFinland 4,9123,052
KarlsruheGermany 3,6382,261
KasselGermany 3,7862,352
KonstanzGermany 3,4902,169
KumasiGhana 3,9142,432
KalamataGreece 1,9191,193
KerkiraGreece 2,2561,402
Kythira IslandGreece 1,7991,118
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,4444,626
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4033,979
KankanGuinea 4,5092,802
KindiaGuinea 4,8863,036
KissidougouGuinea 4,6292,877
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,1919,440
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4085,225
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4095,225
KeszthelyHungary 3,0501,895
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,9063,670
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,8313,623
KotaIndia 4,5342,817
KozhikodeIndia 4,8623,021
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,6526,619
KermanIran 2,7181,689
KermanshahIran 2,0791,292
Khoram AbadIran 2,1051,308
KilkennyIreland 4,7422,946
KingstonJamaica 11,0346,857
KagoshimaJapan 9,5745,949
KanazawaJapan 9,8486,120
KaruizawaJapan 10,0136,222
KatsuuraJapan 10,2166,349
KawaguchikoJapan 10,0746,260
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8526,122
KobeJapan 9,8256,105
KochiJapan 9,7406,052
KofuJapan 10,0486,244
KumagayaJapan 10,0896,269
KumamotoJapan 9,5325,923
KumejimaJapan 9,4605,879
KureJapan 9,6255,981
KushiroJapan 10,0866,268
KutchanJapan 9,8366,112
KyotoJapan 9,8526,122
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,3773,341
KitaleKenya 2,3471,458
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,8571,154
KufraLibya 866538
KaunasLithuania 3,7302,318
KlaipedaLithuania 3,8662,402
KybartaiLithuania 3,7192,311
KarongaMalawi 3,5432,202
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,7884,839
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,2175,728
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,8374,870
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,9044,911
KuantanMalaysia 7,9814,959
KuchingMalaysia 8,8095,474
KayesMali 4,5812,846
KeniebaMali 4,6132,867
KidalMali 3,1501,957
KitaMali 4,4242,749
KoutiaMali 4,0402,510
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,1708,806
KisinevMoldova 2,8101,746
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,0374,994
KhatgalMongolia 6,6694,144
KhovdMongolia 6,0293,746
KhujirtMongolia 6,8654,266
KhutagMongolia 6,8514,258
KenitraMorocco 3,9462,452
KalewaMyanmar 6,4153,986
KathaMyanmar 6,5954,099
KawthaungMyanmar 7,2594,511
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,4343,998
KengtungMyanmar 6,9964,347
KhamtiMyanmar 6,4934,035
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,5623,456
KathmanduNepal 5,4523,388
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1539,416
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,8459,846
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,22710,084
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,0139,951
KarioiNew Zealand 16,10210,006
KawerauNew Zealand 16,24910,097
KopuaNew Zealand 16,14010,029
KanoNigeria 2,6541,649
KangnungNorth Korea 9,1695,698
KarasjokNorway 5,3133,302
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,9023,046
KristiansandNorway 4,4562,769
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,9223,058
KhasabOman 2,5711,598
KarachiPakistan 3,6442,264
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,6592,274
KhanpurPakistan 4,0102,492
KhuzdarPakistan 3,6102,244
KororPalau 11,0436,862
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,2091,994
KlodzkoPoland 3,4322,133
KoszalinPoland 3,8212,375
KrakowPoland 3,3012,052
KalakanRussia 7,7484,815
KaliningradRussia 3,7692,342
KamenskoeRussia 9,8346,111
KandalaksaRussia 5,0443,134
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,2723,276
KazanRussia 4,0512,517
KemRussia 4,8022,984
KerchRussia 2,6631,655
KhabarovskRussia 9,1645,694
KirenskRussia 7,1894,467
KirovRussia 4,3482,702
KljuciRussia 10,1236,291
KolpasevRussia 5,7543,576
KorfRussia 10,0066,218
KostromaRussia 4,0662,527
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,0885,026
KotlasRussia 4,5412,822
KrasnodarRussia 2,6781,664
KrasnojarskRussia 4,1512,579
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,4342,755
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,2553,887
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,6594,138
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,8592,398
KurganRussia 4,6802,908
KurskRussia 3,3562,086
KyraRussia 7,5174,671
KigaliRwanda 2,6481,645
KoldaSenegal 4,9973,105
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7712,965
KosiceSlovakia 3,1201,939
KimberleySouth Africa 5,6723,525
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,0745,639
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,4833,407
KadugliSudan 1,215755
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 367228
KassalaSudan 884549
KhartoumSudan 703437
KostiSudan 972604
KalmarSweden 4,0622,524
KaresuandoSweden 5,2193,243
KarlstadSweden 4,4202,747
KristianstadSweden 4,0602,523
KamishliSyria 1,9421,207
KanchanaburiThailand 7,2134,482
Khlong YaiThailand 7,6354,745
Khon KaenThailand 7,4644,638
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,3734,581
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,4424,625
KairouanTunisia 2,5721,598
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,8351,140
KarsTurkey 2,3581,465
KastamonuTurkey 2,1861,358
KayseriTurkey 1,9221,194
KonyaTurkey 1,8001,118
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,4422,139
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,3582,087
KinlossUk 4,8743,029
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,1581,963
KievUkraine 3,1791,976
KirillovkaUkraine 2,8721,785
KirovogradUkraine 2,9701,846
KlepininoUkraine 2,6631,655
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,9681,845
Kovel’Ukraine 3,3202,063
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,9201,815
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,3976,461
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,5017,147
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,2136,968
Keene, NhUsa 9,3915,835
Kenton, OhUsa 10,3666,441
Kenton, OkUsa 11,9137,403
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,1416,923
Kimball, NeUsa 11,6487,238
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,0346,857
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,6697,251
Kinston, NcUsa 10,2556,373
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,3787,692
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,6756,634
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,1616,936
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,0836,266
KabompoZambia 4,0152,495
KabweZambia 4,0452,514
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,0392,510
KafirondaZambia 3,8432,388
KaomaZambia 4,1342,569
KasamaZambia 3,5622,214
KasempaZambia 3,9762,471
KawambwaZambia 3,5242,190
KaroiZimbabwe 4,3022,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -