Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wadi Halfa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wadi Halfa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wadi Halfa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,5972,235
LuandaAngola 3,9412,449
LuenaAngola 3,9392,448
La PlataArgentina 11,3107,028
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,5777,194
La RiojaArgentina 11,9307,414
LaboulayeArgentina 11,7617,308
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,8107,961
Las LomitasArgentina 11,1856,950
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,7148,522
LavertonAustralia 13,4868,380
LearmonthAustralia 10,2136,346
LongreachAustralia 13,1958,199
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,1958,199
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7599,172
Low HeadAustralia 13,6778,499
LinzAustria 3,3102,057
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9603,082
LerwickUk 4,9603,082
La PazBolivia 11,6387,232
LavrasBrazil 9,5645,943
LencoisBrazil 8,8025,470
LinharesBrazil 9,0125,600
LondrinaBrazil 10,2426,364
LomBulgaria 2,5581,589
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,5216,538
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,9936,210
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,5715,947
Langara, BcCanada 11,4267,100
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,9056,155
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,3117,029
London, OnCanada 10,0466,243
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,3865,211
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,2066,342
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5737,192
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,7362,943
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,3557,678
LanzhouChina 7,0774,398
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,9883,721
Las GaviotasColombia 11,0776,884
LimonCosta Rica 12,0357,479
LarnacaCyprus 1,469913
LimassolCyprus 1,440895
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7472,328
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3252,066
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,2602,647
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,2696,381
La VegaDominican Republic 10,3766,448
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,3316,420
LuperonDominican Republic 10,3886,455
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,1397,543
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,2947,640
LuxorEgypt 450280
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,4577,741
Laucala BayFiji 16,55910,290
LappeenrantaFinland 4,3692,715
Le MansFrance 4,0122,493
LilleFrance 4,0302,505
LyonFrance 3,5762,222
LambarnGabon 3,3952,110
LastourvilleGabon 3,2302,007
LibrevilleGabon 3,3612,088
LeipzigGermany 3,6742,283
LindenbergGermany 3,6882,292
LamiaGreece 2,0811,293
LarissaGreece 2,1541,339
LemnosGreece 2,0951,302
LimnosGreece 2,0941,301
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,6285,983
LabeGuinea 4,7792,970
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,0089,326
La CeibaHonduras 12,0947,516
La MesaHonduras 12,2097,587
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6982,919
LudhianaIndia 4,5252,812
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,3701,473
LatinaItaly 2,7901,734
LatronicoItaly 2,4951,550
LecceItaly 2,3981,490
LodwarKenya 2,1301,324
Luang PrabangLaos 7,2904,530
LiepajaLatvia 3,9462,452
LaukuvaLithuania 3,8332,382
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,7972,359
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,4081,497
LabuanMalaysia 9,1615,692
LuqaMalta 2,2591,404
Le LamentinMartinique 9,6455,994
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,4268,343
LashioMyanmar 6,7664,205
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,6419,720
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,4249,585
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,8039,820
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,5379,655
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,0399,967
LincolnNew Zealand 15,7029,757
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,9879,935
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,9879,935
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,9879,935
LagosNigeria 3,4522,145
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,7372,944
LillehammerNorway 4,6552,893
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,3762,719
La VictoriaParaguay 10,8396,736
LimaPeru 12,3887,698
LegaspiPhilippines 9,7086,033
LisbonPortugal 4,2742,656
LeninbadRussia 4,1462,576
LevsiRussia 4,9953,104
LungiSierra Leone 4,9793,094
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,0961,924
LanzaroteSpain 4,5582,832
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,8732,407
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,3862,104
LuganoSwitzerland 3,3672,092
LatakiaSyria 1,584985
LampangThailand 7,0734,395
LoeiThailand 7,3244,551
Lop BuriThailand 7,2984,535
LomeTogo 3,6722,282
LeemingUk 4,5392,821
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9603,082
London, EnglandUk 4,2772,658
London-GatwickUk 4,2532,643
LynehamUk 4,3722,717
L’VovUkraine 3,1811,976
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,8961,800
LozovajaUkraine 3,0431,891
LubnyUkraine 3,1371,950
LuckUkraine 3,2522,021
LuganskUkraine 3,0561,899
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,6656,628
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,8456,739
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,6437,235
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,7437,297
Lake City, FlUsa 10,9396,798
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,4735,887
Laketown, UtUsa 11,9337,415
Lamar, MoUsa 11,2546,994
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,0457,485
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,7016,650
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7487,300
Langdon, NdUsa 10,6826,638
Laramie, WyUsa 11,7167,280
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,3977,704
Larned, KsUsa 11,5847,198
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8337,353
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,6777,878
Laurel, MdUsa 9,9656,192
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,2506,991
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,3175,789
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,0216,849
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,1866,951
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,1846,950
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,6116,594
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,7466,678
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,5136,533
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,9546,807
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,2926,395
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,7917,327
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,1985,716
Lexington, MoUsa 11,1846,950
Lexington, VaUsa 10,2166,349
Libby, MtUsa 11,5437,173
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,2276,977
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,0416,239
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,9136,781
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,3577,058
Llano, TxUsa 12,1097,524
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,5917,203
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,0378,101
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,0198,090
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,0388,102
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,3207,656
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,2016,339
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,6626,625
Louisville, MsUsa 11,2326,980
Loup City, NeUsa 11,3317,041
Lowville, NyUsa 9,6065,969
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,1017,520
Luling, TxUsa 12,1077,523
Lusk, WyUsa 11,5287,163
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,2236,352
LivingstoneZambia 4,4482,764
LundaziZambia 3,7972,360
LusakaZambia 4,1522,580
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,1412,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -