Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wadi Halfa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wadi Halfa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wadi Halfa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,5882,230
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,8222,375
MilianaAlgeria 3,2372,012
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,6182,870
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,3608,302
Malarg EArgentina 12,3487,673
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,4037,708
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3877,076
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,6077,213
MendozaArgentina 12,2177,592
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,2097,587
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,1176,908
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6328,471
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3618,924
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7066,653
MeekatharraAustralia 10,8116,718
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,4918,383
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,5048,392
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,2038,205
Mount GambierAustralia 13,1378,163
Mount IsaAustralia 12,6417,855
MuharraqBahrain 2,0191,255
MinskBelarus 3,5842,227
MogilevBelarus 3,5752,222
MaunBotswana 4,7272,938
MacapaBrazil 9,2225,731
MacauBrazil 7,9764,956
MaceioBrazil 8,1035,036
MachadoBrazil 9,6706,009
ManausBrazil 10,2786,387
MarabaBrazil 9,2555,751
MaringaBrazil 10,3156,410
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,6195,978
Monte AzulBrazil 9,0565,627
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4955,279
MonteiroBrazil 8,1515,065
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,2415,743
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1505,065
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,7215,419
MamfeCameroon 2,9731,847
MarouaCameroon 2,2181,378
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,7945,465
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,5145,912
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,2697,002
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,4506,494
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,5547,180
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,1986,958
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,7207,283
Moncton, NbCanada 8,7245,421
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,8765,515
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,3745,825
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,3995,841
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,9456,801
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,5435,930
Morden, MbCanada 10,6736,632
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,8106,096
MoundouChad 2,2011,368
MatecanaColombia 11,5557,181
MoroniComoros 3,9462,452
MosnovCzech Republic 3,3112,057
MarstalDenmark 4,0632,525
Melville HallDominica 9,6375,988
MichesDominican Republic 10,2476,368
MocaDominican Republic 10,3706,444
MoncionDominican Republic 10,4286,480
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,4546,496
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,3276,418
MilagroEcuador 12,2557,615
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,134705
MinyaEgypt 700435
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,1581,962
MassawaEritrea 1,096681
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,3653,334
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,3532,705
MarseilleFrance 3,4032,115
MontpellierFrance 3,4942,171
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,3815,829
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,60211,559
MakokouGabon 3,0981,925
MayumbaGabon 3,5982,236
MitzicGabon 3,1751,973
MkamboGabon 2,9851,855
MoandaGabon 3,2502,020
MouilaGabon 3,4372,136
MagdeburgGermany 3,7722,344
MunichGermany 3,4222,127
MünsterGermany 3,9232,438
MethoniGreece 1,9111,188
MilosGreece 1,7861,110
MitiliniGreece 1,9711,225
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,9751,228
MacentaGuinea 4,6082,864
MamouGuinea 4,7942,979
Midway IslandHawaii 13,6558,485
MiskolcHungary 3,0711,909
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,7072,925
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,8823,034
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,3222,686
MusulipatnamIndia 5,2513,263
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,3056,404
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,3547,056
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,5234,675
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,3147,652
MashhadIran 3,1671,968
Malin HeadIreland 4,9083,050
M. CalamitaItaly 3,0301,883
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,4781,540
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,3661,470
MilanItaly 3,3052,054
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,3502,082
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,9581,838
ManIvory Coast 4,4622,773
MaebashiJapan 10,0516,246
MaizuruJapan 9,7976,088
MakurazakiJapan 9,5655,944
MatsueJapan 9,6125,973
MatsumotoJapan 9,9726,197
MatsuyamaJapan 9,6626,004
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,8906,146
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,9727,440
MishimaJapan 10,1076,281
MitoJapan 10,1636,315
MiyakejimaJapan 10,2066,342
MiyakoJapan 10,1006,277
MiyakojimaJapan 9,3825,830
MiyakonojoJapan 9,6125,973
MiyazakiJapan 9,6325,985
MombetsuJapan 9,9376,175
MoriokaJapan 10,0386,238
MuroranJapan 9,8836,141
MurotomisakiJapan 9,8076,094
MutsuJapan 9,9566,187
Ma’AnJordan 1,029639
MafraqJordan 1,269789
MombasaKenya 3,0101,870
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,7142,930
MaseruLesotho 5,7013,543
MonroviaLiberia 4,7992,982
MisratahLibya 1,9881,235
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,4772,782
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,6432,885
MananjaryMadagascar 5,1273,186
MorondavaMadagascar 4,8893,038
MakhangaMalawi 4,2832,661
MangochiMalawi 4,0532,519
MwmosaMalawi 4,2402,634
MzimbaMalawi 3,7552,334
MzuzuMalawi 3,7112,306
MalaccaMalaysia 7,9444,937
MersingMalaysia 8,0995,033
MiriMalaysia 9,0695,636
MaleMaldives 4,9483,075
MenakaMali 3,1311,946
MoptiMali 3,8232,376
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,6039,074
MazatlanMexico 13,2348,224
MeridaMexico 12,0407,482
Mexico CityMexico 12,9508,047
MonterreyMexico 12,5967,827
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,0938,136
MaantyMongolia 7,2184,485
MandalgoviMongolia 7,1434,439
MatadMongolia 7,8284,865
MurenMongolia 6,6694,144
MarrakechMorocco 4,0372,509
MeknesMorocco 3,8412,387
MideltMorocco 3,7452,327
MaputoMozambique 5,3093,299
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,2132,618
MandalayMyanmar 6,6254,117
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,6284,119
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,1714,456
MindatMyanmar 6,4243,992
MonywaMyanmar 6,5254,055
MyeikMyanmar 7,1714,456
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,6744,147
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,9222,437
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,4289,587
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,9909,936
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,15410,038
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,3229,521
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,23010,086
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,0559,977
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,8249,833
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,8419,844
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,8379,841
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,5219,645
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,7249,771
ManaguaNicaragua 12,2407,606
MasatepeNicaragua 12,2357,603
MagariaNiger 2,5721,598
Maine SoroaNiger 2,2611,405
MaradiNiger 2,7291,696
MaiduguriNigeria 2,2351,389
MakurdiNigeria 2,9031,804
MinnaNigeria 2,9761,849
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,0785,641
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,1023,170
MajisOman 2,5991,615
MasirahOman 2,8531,773
Muscat  Oman 2,7671,720
MultanPakistan 4,0912,542
MurreePakistan 4,3122,679
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,7447,919
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0896,891
MoyobambaPeru 12,1447,546
MactanPhilippines 9,8506,121
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,3745,825
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,3102,679
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,9651,843
MagadanRussia 9,4395,865
MahackalaRussia 2,7901,734
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,7803,592
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,7813,592
MarkovoRussia 9,7786,076
MinusinskRussia 6,1333,811
MogocaRussia 7,9654,949
MoscowRussia 3,8182,372
MurmanskRussia 5,2433,258
MadinahSaudi Arabia 906563
MatamSenegal 4,7312,940
MogadishuSomalia 2,6711,660
MadridSpain 3,8782,410
Madrid (b)Spain 3,8852,414
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,2542,022
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,8202,374
MelillaSpain 3,6462,266
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,5482,205
MalakalSudan 1,364848
MbabaneSwaziland 5,3543,327
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,5142,184
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,8874,280
Mae SariangThailand 6,9164,298
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,0234,364
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,6584,759
MalatyaTurkey 1,9561,216
MersinTurkey 1,6961,054
MuglaTurkey 1,7361,079
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,5162,806
ManstonUk 4,1802,598
MeloUruguay 10,8896,767
MercedesUruguay 11,2646,999
MontevideoUruguay 11,1596,935
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,8346,733
Madison, FlUsa 10,8816,762
Madison, InUsa 10,5586,561
Madison, NeUsa 11,1576,933
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,5926,582
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,3807,072
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,4216,475
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,0226,849
Marengo, IlUsa 10,6456,615
Marion, InUsa 10,5066,528
Marion, NcUsa 10,5136,533
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,2566,373
Marshall, TxUsa 11,6637,248
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,0416,239
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,5696,568
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,2916,395
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,3527,675
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,8696,754
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,8196,723
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,4707,127
Medford, WiUsa 10,5226,538
Mellette, SdUsa 11,0466,864
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,1736,943
Mena, ArUsa 11,4657,125
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,2566,994
Mexia, TxUsa 11,8787,381
Mexico, MoUsa 11,0496,866
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,9556,808
Midland, TxUsa 12,2597,618
Milan, MnUsa 10,8736,757
Milbank, SdUsa 10,8946,770
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,2927,017
Milford, DeUsa 9,8116,097
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,7656,690
Millen, GaUsa 10,6936,644
Millport, OhUsa 10,1526,308
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,3615,817
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,5106,531
Minden, NeUsa 11,3547,056
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,7166,659
Minonk, IlUsa 10,7206,661
Missoula, MtUsa 11,6227,222
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,3217,035
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,7836,700
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,8456,739
Monroe, NcUsa 10,4616,501
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,8736,757
Montgomery AlUsa 11,0756,882
Montrose, CoUsa 12,1257,535
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,7616,066
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,1756,323
Morganton, NcUsa 10,5136,533
Moro, OrUsa 12,0747,503
Morris, MnUsa 10,7996,711
Morrison, IlUsa 10,7226,663
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,3796,450
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,1766,324
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,8826,762
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,2516,370
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,2815,767
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,9086,778
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,8556,746
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,3876,454
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,5087,151
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,4156,472
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,8926,769
MaracayVenezuela 10,4976,523
MaturinVenezuela 10,0676,256
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,8466,740
MeridaVenezuela 10,9266,789
MagoyeZambia 4,2252,625
MansaZambia 3,6702,281
MbalaZambia 3,4102,119
MfuweZambia 3,9022,425
MisamfuZambia 3,5492,205
MonguZambia 4,2182,621
MpikaZambia 3,7492,330
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,9462,452
Mt MakuluZambia 4,1692,591
MumbwaZambia 4,1262,564
MwinilungaZambia 3,8082,366
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,6582,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -