Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wadi Halfa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wadi Halfa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wadi Halfa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,9432,450
NeuquenArgentina 12,3037,645
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5857,199
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,6079,698
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7097,897
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9818,688
NuriootpaAustralia 12,9288,034
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,7356,671
NatitingouBenin 3,4392,137
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,3855,832
NgaoundereCameroon 2,4951,550
NkoundjaCameroon 2,8531,773
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,1805,083
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,7517,302
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,3795,207
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,8575,504
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1526,309
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,8506,742
North Bay, OnCanada 9,7426,053
N’DjamenaChad 2,0401,267
NanchangChina 8,3645,198
NanjingChina 8,5165,292
NanningChina 7,8134,855
NicosiaCyprus 1,495929
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,0102,492
NaguaDominican Republic 10,3046,403
NeybaDominican Republic 10,4966,522
NegeleEthiopia 2,0351,265
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,44610,220
NandiFiji 16,44610,220
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,5032,798
NancyFrance 3,7242,314
NantesFrance 4,0762,533
NiceFrance 3,2912,045
NeustrelitzGermany 3,8332,382
NurembergGermany 3,5562,210
NurnbergGermany 3,5582,211
NaxosGreece 1,7941,115
NanortalikGreenland 7,1784,460
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,1894,468
NordGreenland 6,9744,334
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,5034,662
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5212,810
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,9173,055
New DelhiIndia 4,6462,887
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,6581,652
NaganoJapan 9,9696,195
NagasakiJapan 9,4635,881
NagoJapan 9,5565,938
NagoyaJapan 9,9456,180
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,5475,933
NaraJapan 9,8766,137
NazeJapan 9,6205,978
NemuroJapan 10,1496,306
NiigataJapan 9,9716,196
NikkoJapan 10,0686,256
NobeokaJapan 9,6245,981
NairobiKenya 2,6371,638
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,92610,518
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,6902,914
NidaLithuania 3,8222,375
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,3232,686
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,0693,150
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,7302,318
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,8752,408
NaraMali 4,1302,566
NioroMali 4,3412,697
NemaMauritania 4,0852,539
NouakchottMauritania 4,9423,071
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,4059,573
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,21510,076
NelsonNew Zealand 15,8509,849
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,0119,950
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,0709,986
NandaimeNicaragua 12,2357,603
N’GuigmiNiger 2,1011,306
NiameyNiger 3,2222,002
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,2743,277
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,4863,409
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,4263,993
NawabshahPakistan 3,7792,348
NokkundiPakistan 3,2402,014
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1676,939
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,3795,828
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,3123,301
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,0154,981
NikolaevRussia 2,8051,743
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,2875,771
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,4356,485
NizneangarskRussia 7,2904,530
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,6224,115
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,0383,131
NovgorodRussia 4,0812,536
NovosibirskRussia 5,6213,493
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,5453,446
No. 6Sudan 172107
NyalaSudan 1,285799
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,6354,745
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,2194,486
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,4534,631
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,1854,465
NarathiwatThailand 7,7304,804
NigdeTurkey 1,8241,133
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,9331,823
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,8791,789
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,3516,432
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,3516,432
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,8436,738
Natchez, MsUsa 11,5097,152
Neosho, MoUsa 11,3257,037
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,3625,818
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,6956,025
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,0796,263
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,7896,704
New London, WiUsa 10,4716,507
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,5027,148
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,5237,161
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,8276,728
New YorkUsa 9,6365,988
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,6375,988
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,6405,990
Newark, NjUsa 9,6636,005
Newberry, MiUsa 10,1926,333
Newberry, ScUsa 10,6286,604
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,5287,164
Newnan, GaUsa 10,9236,788
Newport, TnUsa 10,5906,581
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,3076,405
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,0126,222
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,1846,950
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,3457,671
North Loup, NeUsa 11,2787,008
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,4467,113
Norton, KsUsa 11,4927,142
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,2536,371
NdolaZambia 3,8832,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -