Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wadi Halfa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wadi Halfa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wadi Halfa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,4522,145
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,0871,919
OranArgentina 11,4897,139
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2846,391
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4317,725
OstendeBelgium 4,0902,541
ObidosBrazil 9,7646,067
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,6402,262
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,5415,929
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,5415,929
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,7507,923
OdenseDenmark 4,1152,557
OtavaloEcuador 12,0177,467
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,90110,503
OuluFinland 4,8142,992
OroomiehIran 2,1971,365
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,9501,833
OdienneIvory Coast 4,3712,716
ObihiroJapan 10,0096,219
OfunatoJapan 10,1146,285
OitaJapan 9,5915,960
OkayamaJapan 9,7196,040
OkinoerabuJapan 9,5885,958
OmaezakiJapan 10,0756,261
OmuJapan 9,8976,150
OnahamaJapan 10,1666,317
OsakaJapan 9,8516,121
OshimaJapan 10,1616,314
OtaruJapan 9,8396,114
OwaseJapan 9,9376,175
OuarzazateMorocco 3,9222,437
OujoaMorocco 3,5422,201
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,4609,607
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,0639,982
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,4769,617
OphirNew Zealand 15,4329,590
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,29810,128
OtautauNew Zealand 15,2749,491
OcotalNicaragua 12,1747,565
OrlandNorway 4,9303,064
OsloNorway 4,5382,820
OhotskRussia 9,0895,648
OkhotskRussia 9,0895,648
OlekminskRussia 7,8614,885
OlenekRussia 7,3964,596
OmskRussia 5,0693,150
OnegaRussia 4,7062,925
OrenburgRussia 3,9002,423
OymyakonRussia 8,8755,515
OviedoSpain 4,1772,596
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,7722,965
Orkney IslandsUk 4,9403,070
OdessaUkraine 2,7381,701
OvrucUkraine 3,2882,043
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,6836,638
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,2186,971
Oakland, MdUsa 10,1166,286
Oakley, IdUsa 12,0757,504
Oconto, WiUsa 10,3826,452
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,5105,910
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,6877,263
Olathe, KsUsa 11,2506,991
Olivia, MnUsa 10,8326,731
Olympia, WaUsa 11,9427,421
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,1406,923
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,1436,924
Oolitic, InUsa 10,7026,650
Orlando, FlUsa 10,8876,766
Orono, MeUsa 9,0825,643
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,4826,514
Oswego, NyUsa 9,6966,025
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,7116,656
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,2506,991
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,7946,707
Owosso, MiUsa 10,2576,374
Ozark, ArUsa 11,4657,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -