Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wadi Halfa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wadi Halfa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wadi Halfa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,54210,901
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,5924,096
ParanaArgentina 11,4277,101
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,0506,867
PehuajoArgentina 11,6867,262
PergaminoArgentina 11,5067,150
PigeArgentina 11,7807,320
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,7317,290
PosadasArgentina 10,8536,744
PresidenciaArgentina 11,2536,993
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,3107,650
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2717,004
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7926,706
Port HedlandAustralia 10,5706,568
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6893,535
ParakouBenin 3,3662,092
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1915,090
ParacatuBrazil 9,5545,937
ParanaBrazil 9,4385,865
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0886,269
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0826,265
ParintinsBrazil 9,9196,164
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4045,223
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5626,563
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5845,956
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5685,324
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3385,181
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,9585,567
PeixeBrazil 9,4855,894
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5625,320
PicosBrazil 8,5545,315
PiraiBrazil 9,5285,921
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6976,026
PompeuBrazil 9,4685,884
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,6356,609
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4185,852
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3546,434
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,9086,778
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5306,543
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4315,861
PosseBrazil 9,3635,818
PlevenBulgaria 2,4791,541
PlovdivBulgaria 2,3431,456
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,8464,876
Peace River, AbCanada 10,8546,745
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,9235,545
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5857,199
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,6225,979
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,7866,081
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,0866,267
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,7647,310
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,2745,141
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,6877,263
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,6266,603
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,7046,651
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2376,983
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3757,069
Princeton, BcCanada 10,7246,664
ParronChile 12,4167,715
Puerto AysenChile 12,7897,947
Puerto MonttChile 12,7667,933
Punta ArenasChile 12,7337,912
PingbianChina 8,0404,996
PeralesColombia 11,5137,155
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,6596,624
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,2127,589
PragueCzech Republic 3,4822,164
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,5486,555
PimentelDominican Republic 10,3396,425
PoloDominican Republic 10,5026,526
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,3566,435
PichilingueEcuador 12,1977,579
PortoviejoEcuador 12,2977,642
PuyoEcuador 12,0597,493
Port-SaidEgypt 1,056656
ParisFrance 3,9462,452
PerpignanFrance 3,5162,185
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,7985,467
Port-GentilGabon 3,5052,178
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,2218,216
PotsdamGermany 3,7422,325
PatrasGreece 2,0451,271
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,9094,915
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,0644,390
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,6295,983
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,5896,580
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,8377,355
PecsHungary 2,9401,827
PambanIndia 5,2903,287
PuneIndia 4,4372,757
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,8904,903
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,7695,449
PadovaItaly 3,1651,967
Paganella MountainItaly 3,2712,033
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,5011,554
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,5201,566
PantelleriaItaly 2,5031,555
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,1971,987
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,8701,784
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,9391,826
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,7931,736
PiacenzaItaly 3,2382,012
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,1041,929
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,0621,903
Ponza IslandItaly 2,7371,701
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,5541,587
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,8261,756
PrizziItaly 2,4651,532
PakseLaos 7,8134,855
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,6144,732
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,4613,394
PlaisanceMauritius 5,5003,418
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,4008,327
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,5471,583
PatheinMyanmar 6,6354,123
PutaoMyanmar 6,6334,122
PyiMyanmar 6,6214,114
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,2679,487
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,18710,059
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,0789,991
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,0789,991
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,0059,946
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,19610,064
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,13910,029
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8827,384
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,2292,007
PohangNorth Korea 9,2815,768
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,8665,509
PadidanPakistan 3,7562,334
PanjgurPakistan 3,3562,086
ParachinarPakistan 4,0092,492
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,2902,045
PeshawarPakistan 4,1502,579
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0568,113
PilarParaguay 11,0526,868
PiscoPeru 12,3577,679
PiuraPeru 12,4867,759
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,5997,208
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,3395,804
PoznanPoland 3,6222,251
PrzemyslPoland 3,2021,990
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,1942,606
PortalegrePortugal 4,1462,577
Porto Portugal 4,3032,674
PavelecRussia 3,6172,247
PecoraRussia 5,1673,211
PermRussia 4,4882,789
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,2646,378
PetrozavodskRussia 4,4532,767
PjatigorskRussia 2,6951,675
PoronajskRussia 9,6465,994
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,7621,717
Providenja BayRussia 10,1986,337
PskovRussia 4,0102,492
PodorSenegal 4,8753,030
PopradSlovakia 3,1851,979
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,2353,874
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,2993,293
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,3492,081
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,4053,358
Port SudanSudan 659409
ParamariboSuriname 9,4085,846
PiteňSweden 4,8903,039
PalmyraSyria 1,570976
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 19,53112,137
PhetchabunThailand 7,2984,535
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,1974,472
PhraeThailand 7,1444,439
PhuketThailand 7,3194,548
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,3004,536
Prachin BuriThailand 7,4004,598
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,3174,547
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,8456,118
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,4232,748
PoltavaUkraine 3,1021,928
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1126,905
PradoUruguay 11,1606,935
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0626,874
Palestine, IlUsa 10,7726,694
Pana, IlUsa 10,8236,725
Paoli, InUsa 10,6306,606
Paris, IlUsa 10,7086,654
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,6796,636
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,3657,063
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,7297,288
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,7107,277
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,5087,151
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,2426,986
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,9287,412
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,2496,990
Peoria, IlUsa 10,7796,698
Perry, OkUsa 11,6017,209
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7866,081
Philo, OhUsa 10,2826,389
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,7487,922
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,1716,942
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,3757,068
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,6116,594
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,9666,815
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1226,290
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,6365,988
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,3465,808
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,1836,949
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,9267,411
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,6116,594
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,7116,656
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,1526,930
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,8417,358
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,8167,343
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,7116,034
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,8417,358
Portage, WiUsa 10,5136,533
Portland, MaineUsa 9,2375,740
Portland, OregonUsa 12,0707,500
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,7146,658
Prescott, ArUsa 11,4637,123
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6147,217
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,9406,177
Princeton, InUsa 10,8376,734
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,4075,846
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,9007,395
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,6836,639
PetaukeZambia 4,0102,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -