Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wadi Halfa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wadi Halfa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wadi Halfa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,5037,148
ReconquistaArgentina 11,2657,000
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,8077,337
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,6137,838
RivadaviaArgentina 11,3887,076
RosarioArgentina 11,4927,142
RichmondAustralia 13,9948,696
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8128,583
RecifeBrazil 7,9464,938
RemansoBrazil 8,7345,428
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,3547,055
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4755,888
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2326,358
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9796,201
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,1236,912
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,3056,404
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,8926,769
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,8966,771
Resolute, NtCanada 8,6365,367
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,3907,078
Roberval, QcCanada 9,1545,688
RuoqiangChina 5,6763,527
Rafael NunezColombia 11,2747,006
RandersDenmark 4,2282,627
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,5076,529
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,3156,410
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,0189,954
RumipambaEcuador 12,1047,522
Ras ElnakbEgypt 930578
Ras NsranyEgypt 751467
Ras-SedrEgypt 875543
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,1615,693
RostockGermany 3,9462,452
RhodesGreece 1,6521,027
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,9693,709
ReykhólarIceland 6,1653,831
ReykjavíkIceland 6,0913,785
RamsarIran 2,5041,556
RashtIran 2,4591,528
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,6662,900
RadicofaniItaly 2,9641,842
Resia PassItaly 3,3462,079
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,0101,871
RivoltoItaly 3,1561,961
Rolle PassItaly 3,2452,017
RomeItaly 2,8461,769
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,8491,771
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,1231,941
RumoiJapan 9,8416,115
RigaLatvia 3,9502,455
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,7962,359
RodriguesMauritius 5,7833,593
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,6384,125
RabatMorocco 3,9562,458
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,7784,212
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,5952,855
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,8829,869
RangioraNew Zealand 15,7239,771
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,7159,766
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,11110,012
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,24110,092
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,21710,077
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,3969,567
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,14510,033
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,39010,185
RivasNicaragua 12,2327,601
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,8332,382
RebolyRussia 4,6722,903
Rostov On DonRussia 2,9281,820
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,603996
RagaSudan 1,604997
RashadSudan 1,107688
RenkSudan 1,130702
RumbekSudan 1,6791,043
RanongThailand 7,2624,513
Roi EtThailand 7,5674,702
RizeTurkey 2,3041,432
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,5542,209
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,7861,731
RomnyUkraine 3,2242,004
RovnoUkraine 3,2312,008
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,5341,575
RochaUruguay 10,9836,825
Racine, WiUsa 10,5176,535
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,2706,382
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,3527,054
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,3537,055
Reading, PaUsa 9,8146,099
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,6017,831
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,5667,187
Redding, CaUsa 12,5697,810
Redlands, CaUsa 12,9638,055
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,5677,809
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,5756,571
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,0696,257
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,0696,257
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,2826,390
Rochester, MnUsa 10,7406,674
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,7966,087
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,0216,849
Rockford, IlUsa 10,6396,611
Rockville, InUsa 10,6386,611
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,0336,856
Rome, GaUsa 10,8636,750
Roseau, MnUsa 10,5766,572
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,3447,671
Roswell, NmUsa 12,3067,647
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,8886,145
Rushville, IlUsa 10,9136,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -