Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wadi Halfa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wadi Halfa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wadi Halfa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,6932,295
ShkoderAlbania 2,5101,560
SkikdaAlgeria 2,8881,794
SaltaArgentina 11,6607,245
San AntonioArgentina 12,0947,516
San LuisArgentina 12,0017,458
San RafaelArgentina 12,2207,594
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9117,402
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,6447,236
SarmientoArgentina 12,5167,778
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0328,720
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0358,721
SalzburgAustria 3,3212,064
SakiAzerbaijan 2,6181,627
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,5861,607
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,6501,647
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1643,830
SaveBenin 3,4512,145
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1836,949
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,7251,693
SalvadorBrazil 8,5445,310
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7396,673
SantaremBrazil 9,7006,028
SantosBrazil 9,8136,098
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,8716,134
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,5995,965
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2125,103
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3396,425
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8066,715
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,6065,970
Sao LuisBrazil 8,6375,367
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9565,566
São PauloBrazil 9,8216,103
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,8156,099
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4107,091
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5845,334
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5205,295
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,4095,847
SobralBrazil 8,2865,149
SoureBrazil 8,9965,590
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,0395,617
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8626,750
SurubimBrazil 8,0154,980
SadovoBulgaria 2,3371,452
SandanskiBulgaria 2,3211,442
SofiaBulgaria 2,4321,511
SiemreapCambodia 7,6784,771
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,4505,251
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,2556,994
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,8415,494
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,5117,153
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,6125,352
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,7395,431
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,8396,735
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,0676,256
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,5435,309
Scott, SkCanada 10,9106,780
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,6795,393
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,6915,400
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,2555,751
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,8806,140
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,3376,424
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,2706,382
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,8606,748
Smithers, BcCanada 11,2516,992
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,2025,097
Summerside, PeCanada 8,6505,375
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,0456,863
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,0506,867
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,3825,209
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8182,994
SalCape Verde 5,6993,542
SantiagoChile 12,4007,705
SewellChile 12,3857,696
ShanghaiChina 8,7825,457
ShantouChina 8,6155,353
ShenyangChina 8,5875,336
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,7767,318
Simon BolivarColombia 11,1156,907
San JoseCosta Rica 12,1417,544
SibenikCroatia 2,8221,754
SplitCroatia 2,7771,726
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,9682,466
StudsgårdDenmark 4,2342,631
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3526,433
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2986,399
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,2766,386
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,3596,437
SamanaDominican Republic 10,2636,378
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,3596,437
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,4106,469
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,4076,467
San JuanDominican Republic 10,4626,501
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,2356,360
SanchezDominican Republic 10,2906,394
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,3846,453
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,4446,490
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,3526,433
San GabrielEcuador 11,9557,429
SalloumEgypt 1,241771
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,010628
SohagEgypt 528328
St. KatrineEgypt 811504
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,4247,721
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,8417,358
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,0763,154
StrasbourgFrance 3,6402,262
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,1415,680
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,3065,783
SukhumiGeorgia 2,5391,578
SchleswigGermany 4,0692,529
StuttgartGermany 3,5812,225
SamosGreece 1,8171,129
Skiros IslandGreece 2,0161,253
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,6741,040
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,4404,623
SiguiriGuinea 4,4542,768
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,3257,659
SzegedHungary 2,9011,803
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,1221,940
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1713,835
SagarIndia 4,8403,008
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4472,763
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0877,511
SemnanIran 2,6311,635
ShahroudIran 2,7961,738
ShirazIran 2,2911,424
ShannonIreland 4,8413,008
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,2682,031
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,6391,640
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,3491,460
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,1591,963
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,0001,864
Scuro MountainItaly 2,4101,497
SigonellaItaly 2,3441,456
SassandraIvory Coast 4,4432,761
SagaJapan 9,4785,889
SaigoJapan 9,6005,966
SakaiJapan 9,6225,979
SakataJapan 9,9806,202
SapporoJapan 9,8686,132
SaseboJapan 9,4335,862
SendaiJapan 10,0956,273
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7346,049
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5015,904
ShinjoJapan 10,0246,229
ShionomisakiJapan 9,9306,171
ShirakawaJapan 10,1036,278
ShizuokaJapan 10,0726,259
SumotoJapan 9,8176,100
SuttsuJapan 9,8036,092
SuwaJapan 9,9936,210
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,1418,166
SavannakhetLaos 7,6514,754
SiauliaiLithuania 3,8522,394
SiluteLithuania 3,8192,373
SkopjeMacedonia 2,4171,502
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,5082,802
SalimaMalawi 3,9712,467
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,4265,858
SibuMalaysia 8,9295,549
SanMali 3,9402,448
SegouMali 4,0722,530
SikassoMali 4,1022,549
St. BrandonMauritius 5,2533,264
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,8197,966
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,9614,326
SainshandMongolia 7,4524,631
SafiMorocco 4,1572,583
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,2272,626
SittweMyanmar 6,3483,945
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,0099,948
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,6012,859
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,3303,934
SaiqOman 2,7031,679
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,4421,517
SurOman 2,8931,798
SialkotPakistan 4,4022,736
SibbiPakistan 3,7442,327
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,9346,794
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,3067,647
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0266,230
SandomierzPoland 3,3192,063
SniezkaPoland 3,4912,169
SuwalkiPoland 3,6622,276
SzczecinPoland 3,7872,353
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,2142,619
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6433,507
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,9776,200
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,4263,372
Satu MareRomania 2,9871,856
SibiuRomania 2,7461,706
SulinaRomania 2,5981,615
SadrinskRussia 4,6392,883
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,2432,637
SalekhardRussia 5,5623,456
SaratovRussia 3,5422,201
SejmcanRussia 9,2885,771
SelagoncyRussia 7,4824,649
Simusir IslandRussia 10,3336,421
SkovorodinoRussia 8,2285,113
SmolenskRussia 3,6632,276
SociRussia 2,5421,580
SortovalaRussia 4,4372,757
SuntarRussia 7,6854,775
SurgutRussia 5,4423,381
SverdlovskRussia 4,5652,837
SyktyvkarRussia 4,6762,906
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,7136,035
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,5792,224
SeychellesSeychelles 3,9492,454
SingaporeSingapore 8,1605,071
SliacSlovakia 3,1741,972
SeoulSouth Korea 9,0195,604
SineijuSouth Korea 8,7135,414
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,0502,517
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,8942,420
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,0302,505
SevilleSpain 3,9622,462
SennarSudan 950590
ShambatSudan 695432
ShendiSudan 610379
StenseleSweden 4,9193,056
StockholmSweden 4,3042,675
StorlienSweden 4,8323,003
SundsvallSweden 4,6482,888
SantisSwitzerland 3,4472,142
SongeaTanzania 3,6432,264
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,5784,709
SongkhlaThailand 7,5754,707
Suphan BuriThailand 7,2594,511
Surat ThaniThailand 7,3494,567
SurinThailand 7,5904,716
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,5272,192
SokodeTogo 3,5282,192
SfaxTunisia 2,4721,536
SousseTunisia 2,5391,578
SamsunTurkey 2,2141,376
SiirtTurkey 2,0581,279
SivasTurkey 2,0651,283
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,3092,056
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,5312,816
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,0413,132
SarataUkraine 2,6951,675
SarnyUkraine 3,3022,052
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,5551,588
SumyUkraine 3,2412,014
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,4901,548
SaltoUruguay 11,1906,954
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,7337,913
Safford, AzUsa 12,6697,873
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,3265,795
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,9706,817
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,9556,808
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,2937,018
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,8276,728
Salem, InUsa 10,6306,606
Salem, OrUsa 12,1537,552
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,0907,513
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,1877,573
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,1777,567
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,0898,134
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,8587,990
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,9766,199
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,0568,113
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,5536,558
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,1088,145
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,0418,104
Santuck, ScUsa 10,5716,569
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,0596,251
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,6706,631
Scott City, KsUsa 11,7107,277
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,5547,180
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,6306,606
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,8597,370
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,8747,379
Sedan, KsUsa 11,4647,124
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,7097,276
Selma, AlUsa 11,1416,923
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,5605,941
Seymour, InUsa 10,6306,606
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,6206,599
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,4907,140
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,6317,228
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,0896,891
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,0226,849
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,4836,515
Southport, NcUsa 10,3086,406
Sparta, IlUsa 10,9476,803
Spencer, WvUsa 10,2666,379
Spickard, MoUsa 11,0766,883
Spokane, WaUsa 11,6907,264
Spooner, WiUsa 10,5706,568
Springfield, IlUsa 10,8336,731
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,2677,002
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,0066,839
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,7196,661
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,9546,807
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,3526,433
Stamford, CtUsa 9,6365,988
State College, PaUsa 9,9346,173
State University, MsUsa 11,2326,980
State University, NmUsa 12,5697,811
Staunton, VaUsa 10,1686,319
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,8487,363
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,9806,823
Stockton, CaUsa 12,7847,944
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,9996,835
Storrs, CtUsa 9,4655,882
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,4657,125
Summerville, ScUsa 10,5386,548
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,9407,419
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,1176,908
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,1696,940
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,6856,018
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,9002,424
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,0876,890
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,5766,572
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,0716,259
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,3592,709
SocotraYemen 2,5981,614
SenangaZambia 4,3072,677
SerenjeZambia 3,8992,423
SeshekeZambia 4,4352,756
SolweziZambia 3,8192,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -