Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wadi Halfa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wadi Halfa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wadi Halfa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,5992,237
TiranaAlbania 2,4261,507
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,6651,656
TebessaAlgeria 2,7141,687
TimimounAlgeria 3,2141,997
TindoufAlgeria 4,0232,500
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7791,727
TrelewArgentina 12,1667,560
TucumanArgentina 11,6987,269
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0777,505
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,0767,504
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,5837,819
TibooburraAustralia 13,1108,147
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3348,286
TshaneBotswana 5,1983,230
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2925,774
TarauacaBrazil 11,5897,202
TauaBrazil 8,3985,218
TefeBrazil 10,7716,693
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,0715,637
TeresinaBrazil 8,5995,343
TiriosBrazil 9,6375,988
TorresBrazil 10,3686,443
TracuateuaBrazil 8,8455,496
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,1796,325
TriunfoBrazil 8,2555,130
TucuruiBrazil 9,2435,744
TuriacuBrazil 8,7155,415
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,9665,572
Terrace, BcCanada 11,3197,034
Teslin, YtCanada 10,7856,702
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,4426,489
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,3276,418
Thompson, MbCanada 10,1516,308
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,2426,365
Timmins, OnCanada 9,7446,055
Tofino, BcCanada 11,8127,340
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,8906,146
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,9046,155
Trenton, OnCanada 9,7346,049
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,9056,155
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,4335,240
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,6837,881
TaiyuanChina 7,8054,850
TaoyuanChina 8,9885,585
TengchongChina 6,7864,217
TønderDenmark 4,1312,567
TylstrupDenmark 4,3002,672
TystofteDenmark 4,0732,531
TamayoDominican Republic 10,4816,513
TahrirEgypt 984612
TantaEgypt 998620
TallinEstonia 4,2132,618
TartuEstonia 4,0722,530
TampereFinland 4,4482,764
TurkuFinland 4,3612,710
ToulonFrance 3,3352,072
ToulouseFrance 3,6702,281
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 19,11111,876
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,82512,320
TchibanGabon 3,5232,189
TbilisiGeorgia 2,5481,584
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,7852,352
TamaleGhana 3,7062,303
ThessalonikiGreece 2,2241,382
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,9471,210
TimehriGuyana 9,6986,027
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,2217,594
TelaHonduras 12,1527,552
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,0923,164
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,0923,164
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,9866,206
TabrizIran 2,3051,432
TeheranIran 2,4741,538
Tel AvivIsrael 1,186737
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,4631,530
TarvisioItaly 3,1781,975
TermoliItaly 2,7141,686
TorinoItaly 3,3612,088
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,3782,099
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,5421,579
TrevicoItaly 2,6191,628
TrevisoItaly 3,1701,970
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,0971,924
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,3672,092
TabouIvory Coast 4,5972,856
TadotsuJapan 9,7236,042
TakadaJapan 9,9516,184
TakamatsuJapan 9,7476,057
TakayamaJapan 9,9196,164
TanegashimaJapan 9,6495,996
TatenoJapan 10,1536,309
TateyamaJapan 10,1896,331
TokushimaJapan 9,8016,091
TokyoJapan 10,1446,304
TomakomaiJapan 9,9076,157
TottoriJapan 9,7076,032
ToyamaJapan 9,8886,144
ToyookaJapan 9,7526,060
TsuJapan 9,9306,171
TsurugaJapan 9,8486,120
TsuyamaJapan 9,7086,033
TurgayKazakhstan 4,1812,598
TripoliLebanon 1,471914
TobrukLibya 1,336831
TripoliLibya 2,1611,343
TelsiaiLithuania 3,8732,407
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,8563,017
TolanaroMadagascar 5,4753,402
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,2023,232
ThyoloMalawi 4,2432,636
TawauMalaysia 9,4745,887
TessalitMali 3,1521,959
TimbuktuMali 3,6432,264
TombMali 3,6422,263
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,4662,775
TacubayaMexico 12,9508,047
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,6497,860
TarialanMongolia 6,8014,226
TosontsengelMongolia 6,5234,054
TsetserlegMongolia 6,7654,204
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,0824,401
TangierMorocco 3,9172,434
TarfayaMorocco 4,5012,797
TazaMorocco 3,7112,306
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,7524,196
TaungooMyanmar 6,7454,191
ThandweMyanmar 6,5424,065
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,3779,556
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,4879,624
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,21410,075
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,3739,553
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,0279,959
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,10210,006
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,17710,053
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,22210,081
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,2819,496
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,18610,058
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,13910,029
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,11310,013
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,26210,105
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,0379,965
TemukaNew Zealand 15,5889,687
TimaruNew Zealand 15,5829,683
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,6899,749
TahouaNiger 2,8551,774
TillaberyNiger 3,2672,030
TaejonNorth Korea 9,1005,655
TromsoNorway 5,3873,347
TrondheimNorway 4,8823,034
ThumraitOman 2,4151,501
TacnaPeru 11,9017,396
TarapotoPeru 12,1017,520
TrujilloPeru 12,4467,734
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,9186,163
TorunPoland 3,6382,261
TimisoaraRomania 2,8171,750
TambovRussia 3,5492,205
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,8082,366
TaraRussia 5,2273,248
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,8473,633
TermezRussia 3,8492,392
TernejRussia 9,4335,862
TobolskRussia 5,0013,108
TomskRussia 5,7943,600
Tot’MaRussia 4,3382,695
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,9173,056
TuapseRussia 2,5771,602
TuraRussia 6,8174,236
TurukhanskRussia 6,3103,921
TaifSaudi Arabia 951591
TortosaSpain 3,5822,226
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,5273,434
TokerSudan 765476
TartousSyria 1,519944
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0175,603
TaboraTanzania 2,9961,861
TakThailand 7,0794,399
TrangThailand 7,4594,635
TabligboTogo 3,6242,252
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,9864,962
TunisTunisia 2,6311,635
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,8791,789
TireeUk 4,9563,080
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,5852,849
TernopilUkraine 3,1221,940
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9406,799
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,9066,777
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,6616,625
Talladega, AlUsa 11,0016,836
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,0196,847
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,0176,846
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,1706,320
Taunton, MaUsa 9,3745,825
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,2426,986
Temple, TxUsa 11,9827,446
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,5807,196
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,2196,971
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,3016,401
Toledo, IaUsa 10,9066,777
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,3156,410
Tooele, UtUsa 12,1297,537
Topeka, KsUsa 11,2867,013
Towanda, PaUsa 9,7786,076
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,9747,441
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,7316,047
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,7927,949
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,5117,153
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,1096,903
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,4736,508
TashkentUzbekistan 4,1512,580
TumeremoVenezuela 9,9936,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -