Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wadi Halfa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wadi Halfa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wadi Halfa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,5857,820
UaupesBrazil 10,8726,756
UbatubaBrazil 9,6756,012
UberabaBrazil 9,7716,072
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,2566,373
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,6713,524
UpernavikGreenland 7,6144,731
UummannaqGreenland 7,4854,651
UdineItaly 3,1561,961
Ustica IslandItaly 2,5541,587
UenoJapan 9,8996,151
UnzendakeJapan 9,4985,902
UrakawaJapan 10,0206,227
UshibukaJapan 9,5015,904
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,1076,280
UwajimaJapan 9,6716,010
UkmergeLithuania 3,7592,336
UtenaLithuania 3,7782,347
UlaangomMongolia 6,0913,785
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,1664,453
UlgiiMongolia 5,9233,681
UliastaiMongolia 6,4193,989
UmnugoviMongolia 6,0533,761
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,4544,632
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,3445,807
UfaRussia 4,1892,603
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,7484,193
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,1864,465
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,8846,142
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,2704,518
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,0813,157
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,2116,345
Ust-MajaRussia 8,6005,344
Ust-OlojRussia 9,2855,770
Umm BeninSudan 1,011628
UmeňSweden 4,7442,948
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,7174,795
Udon ThaniThailand 7,4364,621
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,1534,445
UrfaTurkey 1,8471,148
UsakTurkey 1,8851,171
Uman’Ukraine 2,9981,863
UzgorodUkraine 3,0891,919
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,1206,289
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,2956,397
Urbana, IlUsa 10,7086,654
Urbana, OhUsa 10,4026,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -