Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wadi Halfa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wadi Halfa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wadi Halfa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,3561,464
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,8537,366
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,6567,243
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,9287,412
ViennaAustria 3,2272,006
VitebskBelarus 3,7192,311
VassourasBrazil 9,4965,901
VicosaBrazil 9,3395,804
VitoriaBrazil 9,0835,644
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,8695,511
VarnaBulgaria 2,3981,490
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,5425,930
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7267,286
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,9336,794
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,9006,773
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,7897,326
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,8267,349
ValdiviaChile 12,7517,924
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,6527,862
VallenarChile 12,2387,605
ValparaisoChile 12,4247,720
VanguardiaColombia 11,3697,065
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,3457,050
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,2762,657
VestervigDenmark 4,3172,683
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,3696,443
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,3206,413
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,4406,488
VilsandiEstonia 4,1372,571
VaasaFinland 4,6412,884
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,9853,719
VeravalIndia 4,0312,505
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,4313,375
ValentiaIreland 4,8813,033
VeniceItaly 3,1491,957
VeronaItaly 3,2151,998
VicenzaItaly 3,1941,985
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,8731,785
ViterboItaly 2,9111,809
VolterraItaly 3,0551,899
VientianeLaos 7,3934,594
VarenaLithuania 3,6512,269
VilniusLithuania 3,6862,290
VeracruzMexico 12,7117,899
VlissingenNetherlands 4,0712,530
VaernesNorway 4,8753,029
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,7672,962
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,3993,355
VillarricaParaguay 10,8326,731
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,6821,666
VanavaraRussia 6,8694,269
VasileviciRussia 3,3872,105
Velikie LukiRussia 3,8402,387
VerhojanskRussia 8,2695,138
ViljujskRussia 7,8554,881
VitimRussia 7,4424,624
Vize IslandRussia 6,7904,220
VladivostokRussia 9,1795,704
VolgogradRussia 3,2091,994
VologdaRussia 4,2252,626
VoronezRussia 3,3872,105
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,4375,865
VytegraRussia 4,3772,720
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,9402,448
ValenciaSpain 3,5932,233
ValladolidSpain 4,0212,499
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,3432,699
VisbySweden 4,1232,562
VanTurkey 2,1771,353
ValleyUk 4,6262,875
VinnitsaUkraine 3,0581,900
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,7697,935
Valdez, AkUsa 10,7896,705
Valentine, NeUsa 11,3017,022
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,0687,499
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,0946,894
Vevay, InUsa 10,5796,574
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,4177,095
Victoria, TxUsa 12,1127,526
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,6416,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -