Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wadi Halfa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wadi Halfa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wadi Halfa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,7038,515
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0795,021
WilliamtownAustralia 14,0858,753
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,5748,435
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9716,817
WoomeraAustralia 12,6577,865
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3197,034
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,6185,355
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,9686,194
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,7286,667
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,7556,683
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,9466,180
Windsor, OnCanada 10,2166,348
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,5726,570
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,7636,688
WillemstadCuraçao 10,5436,552
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,1899,439
WajimaJapan 9,8296,108
WakamatsuJapan 10,0616,252
WakayamaJapan 9,8436,117
WakkanaiJapan 9,7646,067
WajirKenya 2,4241,507
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,2973,292
WindhoekNamibia 5,1713,213
WaihiNew Zealand 16,20110,067
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,25710,103
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,27810,115
WaimateNew Zealand 15,5539,665
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,18710,059
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,0529,975
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,0049,945
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,21810,078
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,11510,014
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,0529,975
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,16210,043
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,18110,055
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,22310,081
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,27310,112
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,0369,965
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,11310,013
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,0019,943
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,0489,972
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,9739,926
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,9759,927
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,7069,760
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,20010,067
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,12210,019
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,11610,015
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,6469,722
WintonNew Zealand 15,2979,506
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,09910,004
WarsawPoland 3,4902,169
WroclawPoland 3,4892,168
WonsanSouth Korea 8,9935,589
Wad MedaniSudan 855531
WaddingtonUk 4,4082,739
Waco, TxUsa 11,9367,417
Wake IslandUsa 13,3478,294
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,5707,190
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,1576,933
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,6676,629
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,8757,379
Walnut, IlUsa 10,7126,656
Warren, OhUsa 10,1526,308
Warren, PaUsa 9,9526,184
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,9816,824
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,9756,199
Washington, IaUsa 10,9116,780
Washington, InUsa 10,7026,650
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,2426,986
Watertown, NyUsa 9,6315,985
Watertown, SdUsa 10,9326,793
Watertown, WiUsa 10,5796,574
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,3426,427
Waverly, OhUsa 10,4136,471
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,8166,721
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,2967,020
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,0296,853
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,8947,391
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,5367,169
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,2096,344
West Chester, PaUsa 9,8376,113
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,8806,761
West Point, GaUsa 10,9236,788
West Point, NyUsa 9,6365,988
White Hall, IlUsa 10,9126,781
Whitestown, InUsa 10,5686,567
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,8537,365
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,5087,151
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,7087,275
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,7486,058
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,0706,257
Williamson, WvUsa 10,3976,461
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,8406,115
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,0356,857
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,8376,113
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,8246,105
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,2866,392
Windsor, IlUsa 10,8436,738
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,3596,437
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,8546,745
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,3487,673
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,6116,594
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,5496,555
Winslow, AzUsa 12,5367,790
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,4926,520
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,0856,267
Wooster, OhUsa 10,2306,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -