Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wadi Halfa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wadi Halfa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wadi Halfa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,3941,488
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,4891,546
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,5651,594
YaoundeCameroon 2,9291,820
YokoCameroon 2,7281,695
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,9155,540
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1706,319
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,7246,664
YanjiChina 9,0075,597
YichangChina 7,8714,891
YinchuanChina 7,2384,498
YiningChina 5,1763,217
YariguiesColombia 11,2616,997
YamasaDominican Republic 10,3506,432
YasicaDominican Republic 10,3646,441
YazdIran 2,5291,571
YakushimaJapan 9,6365,988
YamagataJapan 10,0536,247
YamaguchiJapan 9,5365,926
YokkaichiJapan 9,9256,168
YokohamaJapan 10,1486,306
YonagoJapan 9,6355,987
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1815,705
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,3057,025
YeMyanmar 7,0004,350
YolaNigeria 2,4551,526
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1975,715
YurimaguasPeru 12,0517,489
YekaterinburgRussia 4,5622,835
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,7476,057
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,2332,009
Yakima, WaUsa 11,9037,396
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,9346,795
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,6527,241
York, PaUsa 9,9126,159
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,1136,284
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,9618,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -