Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wadi Halfa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wadi Halfa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wadi Halfa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,1921,984
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,2862,042
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,6301,634
Ze DocaBrazil 8,8155,478
ZhengzhouChina 7,9734,955
ZhijiangChina 7,8124,854
ZagrebCroatia 3,0111,871
ZugspitzeGermany 3,3802,100
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,0361,265
ZahedanIran 3,0711,908
ZanjanIran 2,3371,452
ZacatecasMexico 12,9808,066
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,6134,731
ZinderNiger 2,5271,570
ZhobPakistan 3,9142,432
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,7956,087
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7976,088
ZamoscPoland 3,2892,044
Zielona GoraPoland 3,6152,246
ZigalovoRussia 7,0144,358
ZiganskRussia 7,8764,894
ZyryankaRussia 9,0445,620
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,7362,322
ZurichSwitzerland 3,4972,173
ZanzibarTanzania 3,2332,009
ZonguldakTurkey 2,1841,357
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,9081,807
ZitomirUkraine 3,1681,969
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,9931,860
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,1001,927
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,4627,744
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,7656,690
ZambeziZambia 4,0322,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -