Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wadi Halfa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wadi Halfa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wadi Halfa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,2432,015
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,1721,971
AlgiersAlgeria 3,1711,971
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,8141,749
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3417,047
AzulArgentina 11,5367,169
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8938,012
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0786,884
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,1807,569
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0477,486
AmberleyAustralia 14,1118,768
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,4901,547
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,4941,550
AimoresBrazil 9,1105,661
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,5115,289
AltamiraBrazil 9,4765,888
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,1926,333
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,5855,956
ApodiBrazil 8,1185,045
AracajuBrazil 8,2985,156
AracuaiBrazil 9,0765,640
AragarcasBrazil 10,0216,227
AraxaBrazil 9,6696,008
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1785,082
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,7187,282
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,6777,256
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9406,177
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,0164,981
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,6574,758
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,0906,270
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,3506,431
AbecheChad 1,420883
AntofagastaChile 12,0967,516
AricaChile 11,9197,406
AltaiChina 5,7673,584
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,9277,411
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,8637,372
AraucaColombia 10,9486,804
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,3866,454
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,2766,385
AzuaDominican Republic 10,4376,486
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,051653
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 902561
AswanEgypt 282175
AsyutEgypt 582361
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,4917,762
AsmaraEritrea 1,078670
AssabEritrea 1,548962
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,6341,016
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,0691,907
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,33111,391
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,2015,096
AccraGhana 3,8392,385
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,1771,353
AthensGreece 1,9431,207
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,9151,190
AasiaatGreenland 7,5224,674
AmmassalikGreenland 6,8474,255
AputiteqGreenland 6,6734,147
AkureyriIceland 6,0093,734
AgraIndia 4,7352,942
AhmedabadIndia 4,2312,629
AkolaIndia 4,7182,932
AllahabadIndia 5,1193,181
AmritsarIndia 4,4272,751
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,8646,751
AbadanIran 1,9341,202
ArakIran 2,2591,404
AlbengaItaly 3,2642,028
AlgheroItaly 3,0131,872
AmendolaItaly 2,6361,638
AnconaItaly 2,9291,820
ArezzoItaly 3,0051,867
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,2192,622
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,1552,582
AbashiriJapan 10,0196,226
AburatsuJapan 9,6485,995
AikawaJapan 9,9036,154
AjiroJapan 10,1246,291
AkitaJapan 9,9576,187
AkuneJapan 9,5235,918
AomoriJapan 9,9486,182
AsahikawaJapan 9,9036,154
AsosanJapan 9,5605,941
AmmanJordan 1,220758
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8132,991
AinaziLatvia 4,0482,516
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,4312,753
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,5722,841
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,8453,011
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,2742,656
AtarMauritania 4,5922,854
AgalegaMauritius 4,5182,807
AcapulcoMexico 13,1788,189
AayanbulagMongolia 6,5094,045
AltaiMongolia 6,3683,957
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,8694,269
AgadirMorocco 4,1722,592
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,0452,514
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,4119,576
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,8439,845
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,16310,044
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,13810,028
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,6389,718
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,7259,772
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,12510,020
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,12610,021
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,12610,021
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,12610,021
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,12610,021
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,12610,021
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,2007,581
AgadezNiger 2,5071,558
AsuncionParaguay 10,9266,790
ArequipaPeru 11,9737,440
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,2885,772
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,08711,239
AradRomania 2,8561,775
AjanRussia 8,9755,577
AldanRussia 8,1775,081
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,4912,169
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,5963,477
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,4955,900
AnadyrRussia 9,9606,189
ArkhangelskRussia 4,7942,979
ArmavirRussia 2,7261,694
AstrakhanRussia 3,1081,931
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,41510,822
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,3692,715
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,6812,288
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,5472,204
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,6432,264
Abu HamedSudan 326203
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,052654
AqiqSudan 817508
ArbaatSudan 624388
AromaSudan 835519
AtbaraSudan 533331
Abu KamalSyria 1,6841,047
AleppoSyria 1,6951,053
AranyaprathetThailand 7,5294,679
AtakpameTogo 3,6052,240
AdanaTurkey 1,7291,074
AfyonTurkey 1,8851,171
AnkaraTurkey 2,0221,256
AntalyaTurkey 1,6751,041
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,1241,941
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,7792,970
AberporthUk 4,5582,832
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,5462,825
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,5271,571
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,7491,708
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3981,490
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,3791,478
ArtigasUruguay 11,0196,848
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,1686,940
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,9786,822
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,9707,438
Abilene, TxUsa 12,0517,489
Ada, MnUsa 10,7816,699
Adrian, MiUsa 10,3056,404
Aiken, ScUsa 10,6286,604
Akron, OhUsa 10,1886,331
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,0507,488
Albany, GaUsa 10,9036,776
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,5355,925
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,8136,719
Albion, NeUsa 11,2186,971
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,2947,640
Aledo, IlUsa 10,8456,739
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,0656,876
Algona, IaUsa 10,8986,772
Alice, TxUsa 12,2547,614
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,7616,066
Alliance, NeUsa 11,4947,143
Alma, MiUsa 10,3136,409
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,0916,271
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,4817,756
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,9717,439
Amherst, MaUsa 9,5125,911
Amite, LaUsa 11,4957,143
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,7886,704
Anderson, InUsa 10,5686,567
Anderson, ScUsa 10,6486,617
Angelica, NyUsa 9,8806,139
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,3056,404
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,3167,032
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,1216,911
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,0266,852
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,5886,580
Ashland, WiUsa 10,4356,484
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,0567,492
Atchison, KsUsa 11,2176,971
Athens, GaUsa 10,7356,671
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,8386,735
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,7566,062
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,9336,794
Auburn, NeUsa 11,2426,986
Augusta, GaUsa 10,6626,625
Augusta, MtUsa 11,5277,163
Aurora, IlUsa 10,5786,574
Austin, TxUsa 12,0667,498
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,8572,397
AndizanUzbekistan 4,3712,716
AcariguaVenezuela 10,6876,641
AdenYemen 1,7601,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -