Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wadi Halfa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wadi Halfa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wadi Halfa with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,4152,122
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,6361,638
QubaAzerbaijan 2,7041,680
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,2485,126
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,6375,367
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,1725,700
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,3187,033
QuinteroChile 12,4537,738
QingdaoChina 8,5155,291
QiqiharChina 8,4285,238
QuitoEcuador 12,0567,492
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,3719,552
QuettaPakistan 3,6562,272
Quanah, TxUsa 11,9137,403
Quitman, GaUsa 10,9626,812
Quang TriVietnam 7,9014,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -